Pledge — Future Now
756 candidates and elected officials from all 50 states have signed the Pledge to Achieve America’s Goals. Sign the pledge ↓
  1. Rep. Kim Abbott MT House District 83
  2. Rep. Chris Abernathy ID House District 29A
  3. Rep. Gale Adcock NC House District 41
  4. Rep. John Ager* NC House District 115
  5. Sen. Irene Aguilar* CO Senate District 32
  6. Del. Lashrecse Aird* VA House District 63
  7. Sen. Raumesh Akbari TN Senate District 29
  8. Rep. James Albis* CT House District 99
  9. Elizabeth Alcorn VA House District 58
  10. Rep. Kelly Alexander NC House District 107
  11. Jenn Alford-Teaster NH Senate District 8
  12. Sen. Denise Harper Angel KY Senate District 35
  13. Rep. Richard Ames* NH House Cheshire 9
  14. Rep. Carol Ammons IL House District 103
  15. Rep. Jeramey Anderson MS House District 110
  16. Rep. Marti Anderson IA House District 36
  17. Rep. Richard Andrade AZ House District 29
  18. Joey Andrews MI House District 79
  19. Naomi Andrews NH House Rockingham 5
  20. Senah Andrews NC House District 83
  21. Rep. Sarah Anthony MI House District 68
  22. Rep. Otis Anthony MS House District 31
  23. Sen. Omar Aquino IL Senate District 2
  24. Rep. Deborah Armstrong* NM House District 18
  25. Alex Askew VA House District 85
  26. Rep. Alexander Assefa NV Assembly District 42
  27. Rep. Terri Austin IN House District 36
  28. Del. Hala Ayala* VA House, District 51
  29. Steve Aycock* VA House District 88
  30. Aditi Bagchi MI House District 38
  31. Rep. Earle Banks MS House District 67
  32. Min. Leader David Baria MS House District 122
  33. Lieutenant Governor Mandela Barnes, WI
  34. Rep. Phil Barnhart* OR House District 11
  35. Larry Barnett VA House District 27
  36. Tim Barnsback NC House District 86
  37. Rep. Christy Bartlett NH House Merrimack 19
  38. Rep. Sydney Batch NC House District 37
  39. Rep. Paul Baumbach* DE House District 23
  40. Sen. Rosemary Bayer MI Senate District 12
  41. Rep. Richard Beaudoin NH House Belknap 3
  42. Rep. BIll Beck TN House District 51
  43. Speaker KC Becker CO House District 13
  44. Rep. Michelle Beckley TX House District 65
  45. Nicole Bedi MI House District 40
  46. Rep. Mary Belk NC House District 88
  47. Del. John Bell* VA House District 87
  48. Rep. Christopher Bell MS House District 65
  49. Willie Bell MI House District 2
  50. Sen. Shenna Bellows ME Senate District 14
  51. Cecil Benjamin V.I. Democratic Party Chair
  52. Cecil Benjamin V.I. Democratic Party Chair
  53. Rep. Forrest Bennett* OK House District 92
  54. Jennifer Benson NC House District 69
  55. Rep. Seth Berry* ME House District 55
  56. Dan Besse NC House District 75
  57. Rep. Barbara Bessette MT House District 24
  58. Sen. Alessandra Biaggi NY Senate District 34
  59. Rep. Jill Billings WI House District 95
  60. Rep. Shannon Bird CO House District 35
  61. Joe Bisaccia AZ House District 12
  62. Rep. Laurie Bishop MT House District 60
  63. Sen. Wesley Bishop LA Senate District 4
  64. Rep. MaryAnn Black* NC House District 29
  65. Philip Dwight Black KS House District 69
  66. Tracy Blackmon NC House District 10
  67. Rep. Cesar Blanco TX House District 76
  68. Sen. Carol Blood NE Senate District 3
  69. Rep. David Bly* MN House District 20B
  70. Natali Fierros Bock AZ Senate District 8
  71. Rep. Reginald Bolding AZ House District 27
  72. William Bolton NH Senate District 2
  73. Rep. Charles Booker KY House District 43
  74. Nathaniel Booker IL Trustee of Maywood
  75. Rep. William Bordy NH House Hillsborough 28
  76. Rep. Joshua Boschee* ND House District 44
  77. Rep. Jim Bosman NH House Hillsborough 38
  78. Beth Bowen MI House District 71
  79. Rep. David Bowen WI Assembly District 10
  80. Rep. Rhetta Bowers TX House District 113
  81. Kim Bost NC House District 96
  82. Rep. Donald Bouchard NH House Hillsborough 11
  83. Rep. Amanda Bouldin NH House Hillsborough 12
  84. Del. Jeffrey Bourne* VA House District 71
  85. Rep. Debbie Bovee* WY House District 36
  86. Leigh Anne Bowling* VA House District 82
  87. Min. Leader David Bradley* AZ Senate District 10
  88. Grant Bradley MI House District 68
  89. Mayor Jim Brainard* IN Mayor of Carmel
  90. Rep. Wendy Brawley SC House District 70
  91. Rep. Wes Breckenridge IA House District 29
  92. Sen. Cathy Breen ME Senate District 25
  93. Kelly Breen MI House District 38
  94. Amanda Bregel NC House District 87
  95. Rep. Denise Brewer OK House District 71
  96. Rep. Joel Briscoe* UT House District 25
  97. Rep. Jonathan Brostoff WI Assembly District 19
  98. Bill Brotherton AZ House District 30
  99. Kristen Brown MI House District 99
  100. Rep. Kamia Brown FL House District 45
  101. Rep. Richard Brown OH House District 20
  102. Rep. Timi Brown-Powers IA House District 61
  103. Rep. George Brown Jr. KY House District 77
  104. Steven Buccini NC House District 59
  105. Rep. Susan Buckholz* VT House Windsor 4-1
  106. Rep. John Bucy TX House District 136
  107. Dora Bullock NC House District 2
  108. Rep. Ingrid Burnett MO House District 19
  109. Rep. Deb Butler NC House District 18
  110. Sen. Albert Butler MS Senate District 36
  111. Rep. Steve Butz MO House District 81
  112. Tanya Cabala MI House District 91
  113. Rep. Marisabel Cabrera WI Assembly District 9
  114. Rep. Mary Caferro MT House District 81
  115. Rep. Gina Calanni TX House District 132
  116. Assm. Lesley Cohen NV Assembly District 29
  117. Kegan Coleman MS Senate District 8
  118. Sheila Bynum-Coleman* VA House District 66
  119. Sen. Jeanine Calkin* RI Senate District 30
  120. Rep. Darrin Camilleri MI House District 23
  121. Rep. Chris Campbell IN House District 26
  122. Sen. Yvanna Cancela NV Senate District 10
  123. Rep. Gerri Cannon NH House NH House Strafford 18
  124. Rep. Park Cannon* GA House District 58
  125. Rep. Andrés Cano AZ House District 3
  126. Rep. McKenzie Cantrell* KY House District 38
  127. Rep. Yadira Caraveo CO House District 19
  128. Wade Carlisle AZ Senate District 6
  129. Del. Julie Palakovich Carr MD House District 17
  130. Sen. Julian Carroll KY Senate District 7
  131. Del. Lee Jin Carter VA House District 50
  132. Sen. Troy Carter LA Senate District 7
  133. Rep. Tyrone Carter MI House District 6
  134. Rep. Liana Cassar RI House District 66
  135. Dan Centers MI House District 19
  136. Hazel Chandler AZ House District 20
  137. Sen. Shannon Chandley, NH Senate District 11
  138. Sen. Stephanie Chang* MI Senate District 1
  139. Rep. Wendy Chase NH House Strafford 18
  140. Sen. Jay Chaudhuri NC Senate District 15
  141. Rep. Cesar Chavez AZ House District 29
  142. Rep. Robin Chesnut-Tangerman* VT House Rutland-Bennington
  143. Rep. Sue Chew ID House District 17B
  144. Sen. Ben Chipman* ME Senate District 27
  145. Rep. Jesse Chism TN House District 85
  146. Assm. David Chiu CA Assembly District 17
  147. Tom Choske MI House District 6
  148. Rachel Cisto NH House Hillsborough 2
  149. Anthony Clark IL US House District 7
  150. Bonnie Clark NC House District 77
  151. Rep. Bryant Clark MS House District 47
  152. Rep. Christy Clark NC House District 98
  153. Rep. Ken Clark AZ House District 24
  154. Sen. Ned Claxton ME Senate District 20
  155. Rep. Skip Cleaver* NH House Hillsborough 35
  156. Rep. Doug Clemons MO House District 72
  157. Lori Clemons TN Williamson County Commission
  158. Rep. Ashton Clemmons NC House District 57
  159. Rep. Randi Clites OH House District 75
  160. Rep. Gilda Cobb-Hunter SC House District 66
  161. Leslie Cohen NC House District 20
  162. Joshua Cole VA House District 28
  163. Rep. Christine Conley* CT House District 40
  164. Rep. David Considine WI Assembly District 81
  165. Stephanie Cook* VA House District 9
  166. Kyle Cooper MI House District 45
  167. Rep. John Cortes FL House District 43
  168. Rep. David Coursin NH House Rockingham 1
  169. Amy Cozze PA House District 137
  170. Greg Cranford NC House District 89
  171. Allan Creasy TN House District 97
  172. Rep. David Crowley* WI Assembly District 17
  173. Rep. Carla Cunningham* NC House District 106
  174. Rep. Willis Curdy MT House District 99
  175. Rep. Courtney Curtis* MO House District 73
  176. Rep. Lisa Cutter CO House District 25
  177. Rep. Allison Dahle NC House District 11
  178. Rep. Jennifer Daily-Provost UT House District 24
  179. Sen. Andrea Dalessandro AZ Senate District 2
  180. Min. Leader Anthony Daniels AL House District 53
  181. Sen. Jeff Danielson* IA Senate District 30
  182. Rep. Paul Dargie NH House Hillsborough 23
  183. Rep. Lucy Dathan CT House District 142
  184. Sen. Deborah Dawkins MS Senate District 48
  185. Rep. Ross Deal IN House District 7
  186. Andre DeBerry MS Senate District 10
  187. Rep. David Deen* VT House District Windham 04
  188. Rep. Domingo DeGrazia AZ House District 10
  189. Rep. Raymond Dehn MN House District 59B
  190. Del. Karrie Delaney* VA House, District 67
  191. Kate Delfino NH House Rockingham 14
  192. Adam DeMarco MD US House District 3
  193. Sarah DeMerchant TX House District 26
  194. Rep. Oscar Denton MS House District 55
  195. Rep. Edith DesMarais* NH House Carroll 6
  196. Sen. Manka Dhingra WA Senate District 45
  197. Rep. Ben Diamond FL House District 68
  198. Sen. Jeanne Dietsch NH Senate District 9
  199. Sen. James Dill ME Senate District 5
  200. Pene diMaio NC House District 13
  201. Rep. Vincent Dixie TN House District 54
  202. Rep. Deborah Dixon MS House District 63
  203. Rep. Molly Donahue IA House District 68
  204. Mason Donovan NH Senate District 7
  205. Rep. Jarvis Dortch MS House District 66
  206. Sen. Bill Dotzler IA Senate District 31
  207. Lindsey Dougherty VA House District 62
  208. Rep. Steve Doyle WI Assembly District 94
  209. Rep. David Dreyer GA House District 59
  210. Rep. Fentrice Driskell FL House District 63
  211. Rep. Betsy Dunn* VT House Chittenden 8.1
  212. Rep. Mary Dunwell MT House District 84
  213. Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko AZ House District 15
  214. Steve Eaton MS Senate District 5
  215. Speaker Bryce Edgmon AK House District 37
  216. Allen Edwards NC House District 84
  217. Brittany Edwards* MN House District 46A
  218. Rep. Josh Elliott* CT House District 88
  219. Sen. Joyce Elliott* AR Senate District 31
  220. Rep. Jake Ellis ID House District 15B
  221. Rep. Jodi Emerson WI Assembly District 91
  222. Rep. Mitzi Epstein AZ House District 18
  223. Min. Leader Mat Erpelding* ID House District 19
  224. Rep. Sue Errington IN House District 34
  225. Douglas Ervin AZ Senate District 20
  226. Rep. Anna V. Eskamani FL House District 47
  227. Javier Estevez FL House District 105
  228. Rep. Paul Evans* OR House District 20
  229. Rep. Terence Everitt NC House District 35
  230. Rep. Julie Fahey* OR House District 14
  231. Sen. Steve Farley* AZ Senate District 9
  232. Rep. John Faulkner MS House District 5
  233. Brian Feeley NC Alamance County Board of Education
  234. Sen. Steve Fenberg* CO Senate District 18
  235. Rep. Javier Fernandez FL House District 114
  236. Sen. Rhonda Fields* CO Senate District 29
  237. Brent Finnegan* VA House District 26
  238. Rep. Susan Fisher NC House District 114
  239. Albeiro Florez NC House District 45
  240. Sen. Pat Flowers MT Senate District 32
  241. Rep. Vivian Flowers AR House District 17
  242. Laura Fortman ME Senate District 13
  243. Jessica Foster VA House District 88
  244. Rick Foulke NC House District 68
  245. Sen. Valerie Foushee NC Senate District 23
  246. Joe Fowler NC House District 76
  247. Del. Kelly Fowler* VA House District 21
  248. Del. Jennifer Carroll Foy* VA House, District 2
  249. Bruce Fox NH Senate District 9
  250. Sen. Hillman Frazier* MS Senate District 27
  251. Felicia French AZ House District 6
  252. Melissa Fruge MI House District 105
  253. Kevin Frye MS Senate District 9
  254. Rep. Rosanna Gabaldon AZ House District 2
  255. Sen. Mike Gabbard* HI Senate District 20
  256. Rep. Robyn Gabel IL House District 18
  257. James Gailliard NC House District 25
  258. Laura Galante VA House District 18
  259. Teresa Gallegos AR Senate District 16
  260. Rep. Tavia Galonski OH House District 35
  261. Rep. Denise Garner AR House District 84
  262. Maj. Leader Alec Garnett CO House District 2
  263. Rep. Mary Gaskill IA House District 81
  264. Sen. Jim Gaughran NY Senate District 5
  265. Sen. Erika Geiss MI Senate District 6
  266. Rep. Joseph Geller FL House District 100
  267. Rep. Carmine Gentile MA House 13th Middlesex
  268. Chris Gilfillan AZ House District 20
  269. Rep. Rosa Gill* NC House District 33
  270. Felix Gines MS House District 115
  271. Sharon Girard AZ Senate District 8
  272. Will Godfrey MS Senate District 37
  273. Rep. Joy Goff-Marcil FL House District 30
  274. Sen. Jeff Golden OR Senate District 3
  275. Rep. Solomon Goldstein-Rose* MA House 3rd Hampshire
  276. Rep. Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz IL House District 17
  277. Rep. Carlos Gonzalez MA House District 10
  278. Rep. Mary Gonzalez TX House District 75
  279. Rep. Margaret Good FL House District 72
  280. Del. Wendy Gooditis* VA House District 10
  281. Morgan Goodman* VA House District 55
  282. Rep. Vikki Goodwin TX House District 47
  283. Rep. Michelle Gorelow NV Assembly District 35
  284. Rep. Chuck Grassie NH House Strafford 11
  285. Sen. Geoff Gratwick* ME Senate District 9
  286. Rep. Alan Green MO House District 67
  287. Rep. Phil Green MI House District 84
  288. Min. Floor Leader Christine Greig MI House District 37
  289. Alberta Griffin MI House District 61
  290. Robert Griner NC House District 86
  291. Julie Gunnigle AZ House District 15
  292. Nancy Guy VA House District 83
  293. Del. Elizabeth Guzman* VA House District 31
  294. Rep. Will Guzzardi* IL House District 39
  295. Rep. Jim Haadsma MI House District 62
  296. Rep. Gregory Haddad* CT House District 54
  297. Ian Haight MI Senate District 21
  298. Rep. Abdullah Hammoud MI House District 15
  299. Rep. Jim Handy* ME House District 58
  300. Rep. Rick Hansen MN House District 52A
  301. Rep. G.A. Hardaway TN House District 93
  302. Rep. Josh Harder CA US House District 10
  303. Sen. Breene Harimoto* HI Senate District 16
  304. Ann Harlan NC Senate District 39
  305. Michelle Harris AZ Senate District 13
  306. Valerie Harris AZ House District 22
  307. Rep. Earl Harris IN House District 2
  308. Rep. Pricey Harrison* NC House District 57
  309. Rep. Wesley Harris NC House District 105
  310. Sen. Bob Hasegawa* WA Senate District 11
  311. Rep. Adam Hattersley FL House District 59
  312. Rep. Alice Hausman MN House District 66A
  313. Dan Helmer VA House District 40
  314. Rep. Patricia Henegan SC House District 54
  315. Sen. Erin Herbig ME Senate District 11
  316. Rep. Alma Hernandez AZ House District 3
  317. Phil Hernandez VA House District 100
  318. Rep. Susan Herrera NM House District 41
  319. Rep. Kevin Hertel MI House District 18
  320. Rep. Dianne Hesselbein WI Assembly District 79
  321. Del. Shelly Hettleman MD House District 11
  322. Rep. Natalie Higgins* MA House 4th Worcester
  323. Rep. Boog Highberger KS House District 46
  324. Rep. John Hines MS House District 50
  325. Rep. Kathy Hinkle KY House District 96
  326. Min. Leader Gordon Hintz WI Assembly District 54
  327. Rep. Jon Hoadley* MI House District 60
  328. Sen. Stedmann Hodge VI Legislature St. Thomas and St. John
  329. Rep. Jason Hodges TN House District 67
  330. Rep. Edie Hooton CO House District 10
  331. Del. Patrick Hope* VA House District 47
  332. Rep. Kara Hope MI House District 67
  333. Sen. Brad Hoylman* NY Senate District 27
  334. Rep. Abe Hudson MS House District 29
  335. Sen. Megan Hunt NE Senate District 8
  336. Rep. Rachel Hunt NC House District 103
  337. Del. Chris Hurst* VA House, District 12
  338. Rep. Keri Ingle MO House District 35
  339. Rep. Verla Insko NC House District 56
  340. Sen. Jeff Irwin MI Senate District 18
  341. Rep. Virgina Irwin NH House Sullivan 6
  342. Rep. Gil Isbell AL House District 28
  343. Rep. Celia Israel TX House District 50
  344. Sen. Daniel Ivey-Soto NM Senate District 15
  345. Min. Leader Darren Jackson* NC House District 39
  346. Sen. Robert Jackson MS Senate District 11
  347. Rep. Carolyn Jackson IN House District 1
  348. Sen. President Troy Jackson ME Senate District 1
  349. Peter Jacob* NJ US House District 7
  350. Rep. Sonya Jaquez Lewis CO House District 12
  351. Rep. Joni Jenkins KY House District 44
  352. Clinton Jenkins VA House District 76
  353. Rep. Evan Jenne FL House District 99
  354. Amol Jethwani FL House District 21
  355. Rep. Jennifer Jermaine AZ House District 18
  356. Rep. Delores Hogan Johnson FL House District 84
  357. Rep. Gloria Johnson TN House District 13
  358. Rep. Julie Johnson TX House District 115
  359. John Johnson NC House District 16
  360. Bryson Jones NC House District 79
  361. Rep. Paulette Jordan* ID House District 5
  362. Gayle Jordan* TN Senate District 14
  363. Sen. David Jordan MS Senate District 24
  364. Rep. Erik Jorgensen* ME House District 41
  365. Rep. Dotie Joseph FL House District 108
  366. Rep. Kenan Judge IA House District 44
  367. Rep. Tim Kacena* IA House District 14
  368. Rep. Jessica Karjala* MT House District 48
  369. Bob Karp AZ House District 14
  370. Rep. Mark Keam VA House District 35
  371. Rep. Kathy Kelker MT House District 47
  372. Rep. Brigid Kelly OH House District 31
  373. Rep. Sheryl Kennedy MI House District 48
  374. Rep. Malcolm Kenyatta PA House District 181
  375. Flourette Ketner VA Senate District 19
  376. Rep. Connie Keogh MT House District 91
  377. Sen. Michelle Kidani HI Senate District 18
  378. Tiffany Kilpatrick MS House District 12
  379. Sen. Donna Mercado Kim HI Senate District 14
  380. Min. Leader Brian King* UT House District 28
  381. Rep. Cathy Kipp CO House District 52
  382. Rep. Nicole Klein Knight NH House Hillsborough 11
  383. Rep. Sheila Klinker IN House District 27
  384. Kathy Knecht AZ Senate District 21
  385. Jason Knoll Dane County Board of Supervisors District 32
  386. Rep. Gary Knopp AK House District 30
  387. Rep. Matt Koleszar MI House District 20
  388. Sen. Rick Kolowski NE Senate District 31
  389. Rep. Debra Kolste WI Assembly District 44
  390. Del. Kaye Kory* VA House District 38
  391. Rep. Bridget Malloy Kosierowski PA House District 114
  392. Rep. Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins* AK House District 35
  393. Del. Paul Kritek VA House District 44
  394. Rep. Jasmine Krotkov MT House District 25
  395. Rep. Walter Kumiega* ME House District 134
  396. Karen Kusiak ME Senate District 16
  397. Rep. Karen Kwan UT House District 34
  398. Rep. Padma Kuppa MI House District 41
  399. Eric Kurland AZ House District 23
  400. Rep. Monica Kurth IA House District 89
  401. Sen. Sara Kyle TN Senate District 30
  402. Rep. David LaGrand MI House District 75
  403. Howard Larsen NC House District 85
  404. Rep. Donna Lasinski MI House District 52
  405. Amy Laufer VA Senate District 17
  406. Rep. Deb Lavender MO House District 90
  407. Michelle LaVoy MI House District 17
  408. Rep. Greg Leding AR House District 86
  409. Terri LeGrand NC House District 74
  410. Tom Lehr MS Senate District 40
  411. Michelle Denise Lee MN Senate District 11
  412. Nikki Lee AZ House District 10
  413. Rep. Fue Lee MN House District 59A
  414. Rep. Roland Lemar* CT House District 96
  415. Rep. Michele Lepore-Hagan OH House District 58
  416. Rep. Matthew Lesser* CT House District 100
  417. Sen. Melanie Levesque NH Senate District 12
  418. Rep. Jack Patrick Lewis* MA House 7th Middlesex
  419. Sen. Nate Libby ME Senate District 21
  420. Rep. Aaron Lieberman AZ House District 28
  421. Rep. Tina Liebling MN House District 26A
  422. Rep. Marko Liias* WA Senate District 21
  423. Rep. David Linsky* MA House 5th Middlesex District
  424. Bill Lippincott ME Senate District 10
  425. Rep. Beth Liston OH House District 21
  426. Rep. Brandon Lofton NC House District 104
  427. Daria Lohman AZ Senate District 23
  428. Rep. Jamie Long* MN House District 61B
  429. Rep. Jennifer Longdon AZ House District 24
  430. Del. Lesley Lopez MD House District 39
  431. David Lossing MI House District 51
  432. Da'Quan Love NC House District 4
  433. Sen. Paul Lowe NC Senate District 32
  434. Rep. Marvin Lucas* NC House District 42
  435. Sen. Louis Luchini ME Senate District 7
  436. Elliott Lynch NC House District 64
  437. Rep. Ryan Lynch MT House District 76
  438. Sen. Margie MacDonald MT Senate District 26
  439. Rep. Ian Mackey MO House District 87
  440. Rep. Theresa Mah IL House District 2
  441. Rep. Nasif Majeed NC House District 99
  442. Karen Mallard VA House District 84
  443. Shaun Maloy MI House District 1
  444. Rep. Mari Manoogian MI House District 40
  445. Eliz Markowitz TX House District 28
  446. Tavorise Keaunte Marks VA House District 62
  447. Rep. Marilyn Marler MT House District 90
  448. Matthew Marquez AZ Senate District 20
  449. Rep. Grier Martin NC House District 34
  450. Melissa Martin FL Senate District 14
  451. Rep. Susan Martinez NV Assembly District 12
  452. Rep. Mary Lou Marzian KY House District 34
  453. Rep. Mary Mascher IA House District 86
  454. Rep. Anne-Marie Mastraccio* ME House District 18
  455. Rep. Joyce Mason IL House District 61
  456. Rep. Rob Mason ID House District 16B
  457. Sen. Tim Mathern* ND Senate District 11
  458. Lisa Mathis NC House District 51
  459. Erica McAdoo NC House District 63
  460. Rep. Rebecca McBeath NH House Rockingham 26
  461. Rep. Bill McCamley* NM House District 33
  462. Rep. Kelly McCarthy* MT House District 49
  463. Rep. Charlie McConkey IA House District 15
  464. Rep. Liz McConnell NH House Rockingham 11
  465. Lisa McCormick NJ US Senate
  466. Hester McCray MS House District 40
  467. Rep. Tracy McCreery MO House District 88
  468. Rep. John McCrostie* ID House District 16
  469. Deaglan McEachern NH US House District 1
  470. Sara McFadden FL District 106
  471. Min. Leader Morgan McGarvey KY Senate District 19
  472. John McKenna* OK US House District 4
  473. Michael McKinney ME Senate District 19
  474. Terri McKinnon MI House District 65
  475. Rep. Cezar KcKnight SC House District 101
  476. Rep. Barbara Hall McLachlan CO House District 59
  477. Rep. Richard McNamara* NH House Hillsborough 38
  478. Steven McNeely AR Senate District 29
  479. Rep. Jeanne McNeill PA House District 133
  480. Sen. Juan Mendez AZ Senate District 26
  481. Sen. Jose Menendez TX Senate District 26
  482. Rep. Peter Merideth MO House District 80
  483. Mindi Messmer NH Executive Council District 3
  484. Rep. Graig Meyer* NC House District 50
  485. Len Meyers VA House District 81
  486. Rep. Dafna Michaelson Jenet CO House District 30
  487. Rep. David Michel CT House District 146
  488. Rep. Larry Miller TN House District 88
  489. Sen. Joshua Miller* RI Senate District 28
  490. Matthew Miller MI Senate District 18
  491. Sen. Rebecca Millett* ME Senate District 29
  492. Rep. Ina Minjarez TX House District 124
  493. Sen. Dave Miramant* ME Senate District 12
  494. Rep. Jessica Miranda OH House District 28
  495. Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell OR House District 32
  496. Rep. JA Moore SC House District 15
  497. Rep. Rodney Moore* NC House District 99
  498. Emmanuel Morel* FL Palm Beach County Commission
  499. Sen. Dominick Moreno* CO Senate District 21
  500. Rep. Marcia Morey* NC House District 30
  501. Sen. Jon Morgan NH Senate District 23
  502. Rep. Judy Morgan MO House District 24
  503. Marcia Morgan NC House District 19
  504. Rep. Shane Morigeau MT House District 95
  505. Elizabeth Moro PA US House District 7
  506. Darryl Moss NC House District 2
  507. Sen. Jeremy Moss MI Senate District 11
  508. Kris Mueller Merrimack County Democratic Committee Chairman
  509. Martha Mugler VA House District 91
  510. Rep. Mary Jane Mulligan NH House Grafton 12
  511. Del. Mike Mullin* VA House District 93
  512. Rep. Connie Munk NV Assembly District 4
  513. Rep. Nancy Murphy NH House Hillsborough 21
  514. Rep. Megan Murray NH House Hillsborough 22
  515. Rep. Garrett Muscatel NH House Grafton 12
  516. Rep. Mary Mushinsky CT House District 85
  517. Rep. LaKeshia Myers WI Assembly District 12
  518. Wisam Naoum MI House District 30
  519. Rep. Marvin Nelson* ND House District 9
  520. Sen. Reynold Nesiba* SD Senate District 15
  521. Rep. Greta Neubauer WI Assembly District 66
  522. Rep. Tram Nguyen MA House 18th Essex
  523. Sen. Wiley Nickel NC Senate District 16
  524. Jeffrey Nolish MI House District 4
  525. Rep. Michael O'Brien OH House District 64
  526. Sen. Richard Ojeda WV Senate District 7
  527. Rep. Andrea Olsen* MT House District 100
  528. Rep. Liz Olson MN House District 7B
  529. Rep. Anika Tene Omphroy FL House District 95
  530. Dan O'Neil MI House District 104
  531. Rep. Tod Ohnstad WI Assembly District 65
  532. Sen. Nan Orrock* GA Senate District 36
  533. Rep. Orlando Paden MS House District 26
  534. Rep. Kristy Pagan MI House District 21
  535. Sen. Dennis Parrett KY District 10
  536. Rep. Jennifer Pawlik AZ House District 17
  537. Rep. Marvin Pendarvis SC House District 113
  538. Rep. Zac Perry MT House District 03
  539. Sen. Karen Carter Peterson LA Senate District 5
  540. Jackson Pethtal NC House District 99
  541. Rep. Dean Phillips* MN US House District 3
  542. Lewie Phillips NC House District 81
  543. Rep. Laurie Pohutsky MI House District 19
  544. Sen. Dayna Polehanki MI Senate District 7
  545. Sen. Gerald Ortiz y Pino* NM Senate District 12
  546. Rep. David Pinto MN House District 64B
  547. Rep. Gerry Pollet* WA House District 46
  548. Rep. Cindy Polo FL House District 103
  549. Rep. Tina Polsky FL House District 81
  550. Sen. J.P. Pomnichowski MT Senate District 33
  551. Marcus Ponce de Leon Manchester NH Ward 5 Alderman
  552. Rep. Christopher Pope MT House District 65
  553. Rep. Gregory Porter IN House District 96
  554. Min. Leader Todd Prichard IA House District 52
  555. Rep. Cherrish Pryor IN House District 94
  556. Brandon Puttbrese TN House District 19
  557. Min. Leader Crystal Quade MO House District 132
  558. Rep. Joe Sam Queen NC House District 119
  559. Sen. Martín Quezada AZ Senate District 29
  560. Rep. Chris Rabb* PA House District 200
  561. Rep. Yousef Rabhi MI House District 53
  562. Rep. Barbara Rachelson* VT House Chittenden 6-6
  563. Rep. Julie Radhakrishnan NH House Hillsborough 22
  564. Rep. Delia Ramirez IL House District 4
  565. Willie Randall* VA House District 100
  566. Melissa Ransom FL Nassau County School Board
  567. Rep. Trish Ranson OK House District 34
  568. Rep. Sam Rasoul VA House District 11
  569. Rep. Josie Raymond KY House District 31
  570. Rep. Ellen Read NH House Rock 17
  571. Rep. Mara Candelaria Reardon IN House District 12
  572. Rep. Kristine Reeves WA House District 30
  573. Rep. Aaron Regunberg* RI House District 4
  574. Del. David Reid* VA House, District 32
  575. Melanie Renfrew-Hebert House Hillsborough 6
  576. Rep. Geraldo Reyes Jr. CT House District 75
  577. Rep. Thomas Reynolds MS House District 33
  578. Rep. Cecilia Rich NH House Strafford 18
  579. Rep. Bobbie Richardson* NC House District 7
  580. Rep. Cole Riel NH House Hillsborough 6
  581. Kris Rixon NC House District 9
  582. Sen. Gladys Robinson NC Senate District 28
  583. Rep. Diego Rodriguez AZ House District 27
  584. Rep. John Rogers OH House District 60
  585. Rep. Christopher Rosario CT House District 128
  586. David Rose-Carmack* VA House District 83
  587. Rep. Tracey Rosebud MS House District 30
  588. Rep. Jon Rosenthal TX House District 135
  589. Sen. Cindy Rosenwald NH Senate District 13
  590. Ronnie Ross VA Senate District 27
  591. Assemb. Nily Rozic NY Assembly District 25
  592. Brandon Rue MS House District 102
  593. Rep. Tyson Runningwolf MT House District 16
  594. Rep. Denny Ruprecht NH House Grafton 15
  595. Margaret Rushton Brookline At Large Delegate
  596. Rep. Ray Russell NC House District 93
  597. Rep. Allison Russo OH House District 24
  598. Rep. Marilyn Ryan MT House District 99
  599. Rep. Johnny Rye AR House District 54
  600. Rep. Deane Rykerson* ME House District 1
  601. Rep. Cindy Ryu WA House District 32
  602. Eric Sabin MI House District 85
  603. Rep. Warwick Sabin AR House District 33
  604. Rep. Matt Sain MO House District 14
  605. Rep. Athena Salman AZ House District 26
  606. Jennifer Samuels AZ House District 15
  607. Sen. Heather Sanborn ME Senate District 28
  608. Sen. Linda Sanborn ME Senate District 30
  609. Rep. Bobby Sanchez CT House District 25
  610. Aisha Sanders MS House District 96
  611. Rep. Hilda E. Santiago CT House District 84
  612. Rep. Melissa Sargent WI Assembly District 48
  613. Rep. Debra Sarinana* NM House District 21
  614. Min. Leader Tom Sawyer KS House District 95
  615. Tim Schaiberger MI House District 103
  616. Rhonda Schandevel NC House District 118
  617. Rep. Michael Schlossberg* PA House District 132
  618. Min. Leader Casey Schreiner MT House District 26
  619. Rebecca Schroeder ID House District 4
  620. Rep. Jennifer Schultz* MN House District 7
  621. Rep. Kris Schultz NH House Merrimack 18
  622. Caroline Self AL State Senate District 1
  623. Wendy Sellars NC House District 80
  624. Robin Shackleford IN House District 98
  625. Mona Shand MI House District 42
  626. Randi Shenkman, MA Belchertown School Committee
  627. Sen. Tom Sherman NH Senate District 24
  628. Gary Shipman NC House District 20
  629. Jerry Sias MI House District 89
  630. Del. Mark Sickles VA House District 43
  631. Rep. Alan Silvia MA House District 7th Bristol
  632. Rep. Krystle Simmons SC House District 117
  633. Tom Simmons NC House District 17
  634. Lowell Simon NC House District 52
  635. Shelly Simonds VA House District 94
  636. Rep. Jonathan Singer CO House District 11
  637. Rep. Christine Sinicki WI Assembly District 20
  638. Rep. Emily Sirota CO House District 9
  639. Rep. Elaine Smith ID House District 29B
  640. Rep. Kandie Smith NC House District 8
  641. Rep. Raymond Smith NC House District 21
  642. Virginia Mae Smith VA Senate District 15
  643. Rep. Marc Snyder CO House District 18
  644. Rep. Patrick Snyder WI Assembly District 85
  645. Rep. Lisa Sobecki OH House District 45
  646. Rep. Janeen Sollman OR House District 30
  647. Austin Songer* IL US House District 6
  648. Rep. Maria Sorolis KY House District 48
  649. Rep. Chris Soto* CT House District 39
  650. Rep. Mark Spreitzer WI Assembly District 45
  651. Rep. Art Staed* IA House District 66
  652. Eric Stamps VA House District 14
  653. Nicholas Stankevich* NY US House District 27
  654. Rep. Anne Stava-Murray IL House District 81
  655. Aimy Steele NC House District 82
  656. Sen. Victoria Steele AZ Senate District 9
  657. Rep. Martha Stevens MO House District 46
  658. Rep. Thomas Stevens* VT House Washington Chittenden District
  659. Rep. Cherlynn Stevenson KY House District 88
  660. Rep. Rufus Straughter MS House District 51
  661. Pat Strong NY Senate District 46
  662. Rep. Valerie Stuart* VT House Brattleboro 2-1
  663. Donald Stuckey II MI House District 9
  664. Rep. Lisa Subeck* WI Assembly District 78
  665. Rep. Linda Joy Sullivan VT House Bennington-Rutland
  666. Rep. Vanessa Summer IN House District 99
  667. Ken Summers MI House District 110
  668. Rep. Kathy Sykes* MS House District 70
  669. Sen. Vernon Sykes OH Senate District 28
  670. Mavis Taintor VA House District 33
  671. Donte Tanner* VA House, District 40
  672. Del. Jimmy Tarlau* MD House District 47A
  673. Rep. Joe Tate MI House District 2
  674. Rep. Joe Taylor* IN House District 7
  675. Rep. Evelyn Terry NC House District 71
  676. Rep. Ivory Thigpen SC House District 79
  677. Joseph Thomas MS Senate District 22
  678. Rep. Cody Thompson WV House District 43
  679. Rep. Dwayne Thompson TN House District 96
  680. Rep. Senfronia Thompson TX House District 141
  681. Rep. Liz Thomson NM House District 24
  682. Gabriel Thorn* CO House District 5
  683. Rep. Brianna Titone CO House District 27
  684. Rep. Carlos Tobon RI House District 58
  685. Fmr. Min. Leader David Toscano VA House District 57
  686. Del. Kathy Tran* VA House, District 42
  687. Del. Cheryl Turpin* VA House, District 85
  688. Bev Uhlenhake ME Senate District 8
  689. Rep. Sarah Unsicker* MO House District 91
  690. Rep. Terrence Upchurch OH House District 10
  691. Briana Urbina MD US House District 5
  692. Rep. Mark Vallone NH House Rockingham 9
  693. Robert Van Kirk MI House District 77
  694. Council Member Alan Vandersloot* PA West York Borough Council
  695. Del. Schuyler VanValkenburg* VA House, District 72
  696. Rep. Edwin Vargas CT House District 6
  697. Rep. Celina Villanueva IL House District 21
  698. Sen. Eloise Vitelli ME Senate District 23
  699. Rep. Julie von Haefen NC House District 36
  700. Cathy von Hassel-Davies NC House District 64
  701. Sen. Zach Wahls IA Senate District 37
  702. Michael Brandon Wade VA House District 91
  703. Del. Jeff Waldstreicher* MD House District 18
  704. Rep. Jonathan Wallace* GA House District 119
  705. Kristee Watson NV Assembly District 22
  706. Rep. Percy Watson MS House District 103
  707. Sen. David Watters NH Senate District 4
  708. Del. Vivian Watts VA House District 39
  709. Rep. Howard Watts NV Assembly District 15
  710. Rep. Jennifer Webb FL House District 69
  711. Steve Weichert AZ Senate District 17
  712. Rep. Elizabeth Weight* UT House District 31
  713. Sen. Todd Weiler UT Senate District 23
  714. Rep. Casey Weinstein OH House District 37
  715. Ronald Wesson NC House District 1
  716. Rep. Maurice West IL House District 67
  717. Rep. Thomas West* OH House District 49
  718. Brianna Westbrook AZ Senate District 22
  719. Donald Westerhausen IN House District 5
  720. Rep. Buddy Wheatley KY House District 36
  721. Rep. David Whitaker AR House District 85
  722. Thomas Whitener MI House District 61
  723. Raina Whiting* HI House District 3
  724. Rep. Karen Whitsett MI House District 9
  725. Dan Whitten NC House District 15
  726. Rep. Rob Wiederstein KY House District 11
  727. Kathy Wiejaczka MI House District 101
  728. Rodney Willett VA House District 73
  729. Rep. Kermit Williams* NH House Hillsborough 4
  730. Sen. Nikema Williams GA Senate District 39
  731. Rep. Sonya Williams-Barnes MS House District 119
  732. Rep. Shelly Willingham* NC House District 23
  733. Rep. Lisa Willner KY House District 35
  734. Rep. Cindy Winckler IA House District 90
  735. Laura Winn MI House District 24
  736. Council Member Braxton Winston* NC Charlotte City Council
  737. Sen. Faith Winter* CO Senate District 24
  738. Rep. Susan Wismer* SD House District 1
  739. Rep. Robert Wittenberg* MI House District 27
  740. Rep. Angela Witwer MI House District 71
  741. Sen. Mike Woodard* NC Senate District 22
  742. Rep. Stephen Woodcock NH House Carroll 2
  743. Rep. Tom Woods MT House District 62
  744. Jennifer Woofter VA House District 22
  745. Adam Wright NC House District 35
  746. Rep. Bonnie Wright NH House Rockingham 8
  747. Rep. David Yacovone* VT House Lamoille-Washington
  748. Rep. Michael Yantachka* VT House Chittenden 4-1
  749. Min. Leader Jeff Yarbro TN Senate District 21
  750. Shanda Yates MS House District 64
  751. Kathryn York MS Senate District 8
  752. Del. Karen Lewis Young* MD House District 3A
  753. Rep. Charles Young MS House District 82
  754. Gail Young NC House District 83
  755. Sen. George Young, Sr. OK Senate District 48
  756. Rep. Erin Zwiener TX House District 45

  757. * denotes Founding Signer

Sign the pledge to
achieve America’s Goals:

I support America’s Goals. By signing below, I pledge to advocate for these goals, and work to achieve these targets in my state by 2030 or sooner.
1. Good Jobs
1.a 100% of jobs pay a livable wage for all
job seekers
1.b Paid family, vacation and sick leave for
100% of jobs
1.c Protect labor rights and increase worker representation
2. Affordable Quality Healthcare
2.a Universal, affordable health coverage
with a cap on out-of-pocket expenses
2.b Life expectancy of at least 84 years
2.c End hunger for 100% of households
3. Investing in Children
3.a 100% completion of quality K-12 education
3.b Path to higher education, including technical training, without debt for 100% of students
3.c Early childhood education and services
for 100% of children
4. Empowering People Over Special Interests
4.a Limit corporate special interest spending
in politics
4.b At least 70% voter participation and fair
legislative districts
4.c Personal control for everyone over their
private online data
5. Equal Opportunity for All
5.a Equal pay for equal work regardless
of gender or race
5.b End mass incarceration
5.c Freedom from ethnic and racial profiling
for everyone
6. Sustainable Infrastructure, Resilience,
and Innovation
6.a 100% of roads, bridges, railways, airports,
seaports, levees, and dams in good repair
6.b Plans to make every community resilient
against natural disasters
6.c Enhance scientific research and
technological capabilities
7. Clean Air, Water, and Energy
7.a All new energy investments in clean,
safe energy
7.b Clean air and water for every community
7.c Big polluters pay 100% of damages
from pollution