Pledge — Future Now
849 candidates and elected officials from all 50 states have signed the Pledge to Achieve America’s Goals. Sign the pledge ↓
  1. Rep. Kim Abbott MT House District 83
  2. Rep. Chris Abernathy ID House District 29A
  3. Rep. Gale Adcock NC House District 41
  4. Rep. John Ager* NC House District 115
  5. Sen. Irene Aguilar* CO Senate District 32
  6. Del. Lashrecse Aird* VA House District 63
  7. Sen. Raumesh Akbari TN Senate District 29
  8. Rep. James Albis* CT House District 99
  9. Elizabeth Alcorn VA House District 58
  10. Rep. Kelly Alexander NC House District 107
  11. Jenn Alford-Teaster NH Senate District 8
  12. Sen. Denise Harper Angel KY Senate District 35
  13. Rep. Richard Ames* NH House Cheshire 9
  14. Rep. Carol Ammons IL House District 103
  15. Rep. Mike Amyx KS House District 45
  16. Rep. Jeramey Anderson MS House District 110
  17. Rep. Marti Anderson IA House District 36
  18. Rep. Richard Andrade AZ House District 29
  19. Joey Andrews MI House District 79
  20. Naomi Andrews NH House Rockingham 5
  21. Senah Andrews NC House District 83
  22. Rep. Sarah Anthony MI House District 68
  23. Rep. Otis Anthony MS House District 31
  24. Sen. Omar Aquino IL Senate District 2
  25. Rep. Deborah Armstrong* NM House District 18
  26. Alex Askew VA House District 85
  27. Rep. Alexander Assefa NV Assembly District 42
  28. Rep. Terri Austin IN House District 36
  29. Del. Hala Ayala* VA House, District 51
  30. Steve Aycock* VA House District 88
  31. Akilah Bacy TX House District 138
  32. Aditi Bagchi MI House District 38
  33. Rep. Earle Banks MS House District 67
  34. Min. Leader David Baria MS House District 122
  35. Lieutenant Governor Mandela Barnes, WI
  36. Rep. Phil Barnhart* OR House District 11
  37. Larry Barnett VA House District 27
  38. Tim Barnsback NC House District 86
  39. Rep. Christy Bartlett NH House Merrimack 19
  40. Rep. Sydney Batch NC House District 37
  41. Rep. Paul Baumbach* DE House District 23
  42. Sen. Rosemary Bayer MI Senate District 12
  43. Rep. Richard Beaudoin NH House Belknap 3
  44. Rep. BIll Beck TN House District 51
  45. Speaker KC Becker CO House District 13
  46. Rep. Michelle Beckley TX House District 65
  47. Nicole Bedi MI House District 40
  48. Rep. Mary Belk NC House District 88
  49. Del. John Bell* VA House District 87
  50. Rep. Christopher Bell MS House District 65
  51. Willie Bell MI House District 2
  52. Sen. Shenna Bellows ME Senate District 14
  53. Cecil Benjamin V.I. Democratic Party Chair
  54. Cecil Benjamin V.I. Democratic Party Chair
  55. Rep. Forrest Bennett* OK House District 92
  56. Rep. David Benson KS House District 48
  57. Jennifer Benson NC House District 69
  58. Rep. Seth Berry* ME House District 55
  59. Dan Besse NC House District 75
  60. Rep. Barbara Bessette MT House District 24
  61. Sen. Alessandra Biaggi NY Senate District 34
  62. Rep. Jill Billings WI House District 95
  63. Rep. Shannon Bird CO House District 35
  64. Joe Bisaccia AZ House District 12
  65. Rep. Laurie Bishop MT House District 60
  66. Sen. Wesley Bishop LA Senate District 4
  67. Rep. MaryAnn Black* NC House District 29
  68. Philip Dwight Black KS House District 69
  69. Tracy Blackmon NC House District 10
  70. Rep. Cesar Blanco TX House District 76
  71. Sen. Carol Blood NE Senate District 3
  72. Rep. David Bly* MN House District 20B
  73. Natali Fierros Bock AZ Senate District 8
  74. Rep. Reginald Bolding AZ House District 27
  75. William Bolton NH Senate District 2
  76. Rep. Charles Booker KY House District 43
  77. Nathaniel Booker IL Trustee of Maywood
  78. Rep. William Bordy NH House Hillsborough 28
  79. Rep. Joshua Boschee* ND House District 44
  80. Lanny Bose TX House District 134
  81. Rep. Jim Bosman NH House Hillsborough 38
  82. Beth Bowen MI House District 71
  83. Rep. David Bowen WI Assembly District 10
  84. Rep. Rhetta Bowers TX House District 113
  85. Kim Bost NC House District 96
  86. Rep. Donald Bouchard NH House Hillsborough 11
  87. Rep. Amanda Bouldin NH House Hillsborough 12
  88. Del. Jeffrey Bourne* VA House District 71
  89. Rep. Debbie Bovee* WY House District 36
  90. Leigh Anne Bowling* VA House District 82
  91. Min. Leader David Bradley* AZ Senate District 10
  92. Grant Bradley MI House District 68
  93. Mayor Jim Brainard* IN Mayor of Carmel
  94. Rep. Wendy Brawley SC House District 70
  95. Sen. Oscar Braynon FL Senate District 35
  96. Rep. Wes Breckenridge IA House District 29
  97. Sen. Cathy Breen ME Senate District 25
  98. Kelly Breen MI House District 38
  99. Amanda Bregel NC House District 87
  100. Rep. Denise Brewer OK House District 71
  101. Angela Brewer TX House District 64
  102. Rep. Joel Briscoe* UT House District 25
  103. Rep. Julie Brixie MI House District 69
  104. Rep. Jonathan Brostoff WI Assembly District 19
  105. Bill Brotherton AZ House District 30
  106. Kristen Brown MI House District 99
  107. Rep. Kamia Brown FL House District 45
  108. Rep. Richard Brown OH House District 20
  109. Rep. Timi Brown-Powers IA House District 61
  110. Rep. George Brown Jr. KY House District 77
  111. Steven Buccini NC House District 59
  112. Rep. Susan Buckholz* VT House Windsor 4-1
  113. Rep. John Bucy TX House District 136
  114. Dora Bullock NC House District 2
  115. Rep. Danilo Burgos PA House District 197
  116. Rep. Ingrid Burnett MO House District 19
  117. Rep. Deb Butler NC House District 18
  118. Sen. Albert Butler MS Senate District 36
  119. Rep. Steve Butz MO House District 81
  120. Tanya Cabala MI House District 91
  121. Rep. Marisabel Cabrera WI Assembly District 9
  122. Rep. Mary Caferro MT House District 81
  123. Rep. Gina Calanni TX House District 132
  124. Assm. Lesley Cohen NV Assembly District 29
  125. Kegan Coleman MS Senate District 8
  126. Sheila Bynum-Coleman* VA House District 66
  127. Sen. Jeanine Calkin* RI Senate District 30
  128. Rep. Sara Cambensy MI House District 109
  129. Rep. Darrin Camilleri MI House District 23
  130. Rep. Chris Campbell IN House District 26
  131. Sen. Yvanna Cancela NV Senate District 10
  132. Rep. Gerri Cannon NH House NH House Strafford 18
  133. Rep. Park Cannon* GA House District 58
  134. Rep. Andrés Cano AZ House District 3
  135. Rep. McKenzie Cantrell* KY House District 38
  136. Rep. Yadira Caraveo CO House District 19
  137. Wade Carlisle AZ Senate District 6
  138. Del. Julie Palakovich Carr MD House District 17
  139. Sen. Julian Carroll KY Senate District 7
  140. Rep. Mike Carroll PA House District 118
  141. Del. Lee Jin Carter VA House District 50
  142. Sen. Troy Carter LA Senate District 7
  143. Rep. Tyrone Carter MI House District 6
  144. Rep. Liana Cassar RI House District 66
  145. Joanna Cattanach TX House District 108
  146. Dan Centers MI House District 19
  147. Brandy Chambers TX House Disctrict 112
  148. Hazel Chandler AZ House District 20
  149. Sen. Shannon Chandley, NH Senate District 11
  150. Sen. Stephanie Chang* MI Senate District 1
  151. Rep. Wendy Chase NH House Strafford 18
  152. Sen. Jay Chaudhuri NC Senate District 15
  153. Rep. Cesar Chavez AZ House District 29
  154. Rep. Robin Chesnut-Tangerman* VT House Rutland-Bennington
  155. Rep. Sue Chew ID House District 17B
  156. Cameron Chick NM US House District 7
  157. Sen. Ben Chipman* ME Senate District 27
  158. Rep. Jesse Chism TN House District 85
  159. Assm. David Chiu CA Assembly District 17
  160. Tom Choske MI House District 6
  161. Rep. Joseph Ciresi PA House District 146
  162. Rachel Cisto NH House Hillsborough 2
  163. Anthony Clark IL US House District 7
  164. Bonnie Clark NC House District 77
  165. Rep. Bryant Clark MS House District 47
  166. Rep. Christy Clark NC House District 98
  167. Rep. Ken Clark AZ House District 24
  168. Sen. Ned Claxton ME Senate District 20
  169. Rep. Stephanie Clayton KS House District 19
  170. Rep. Skip Cleaver* NH House Hillsborough 35
  171. Rep. Doug Clemons MO House District 72
  172. Lori Clemons TN Williamson County Commission
  173. Rep. Ashton Clemmons NC House District 57
  174. Rep. Randi Clites OH House District 75
  175. Rep. Gilda Cobb-Hunter SC House District 66
  176. Leslie Cohen NC House District 20
  177. Joshua Cole VA House District 28
  178. Rep. Christine Conley* CT House District 40
  179. Rep. David Considine WI Assembly District 81
  180. Stephanie Cook* VA House District 9
  181. Kyle Cooper MI House District 45
  182. Rep. John Cortes FL House District 43
  183. Rep. David Coursin NH House Rockingham 1
  184. Amy Cozze PA House District 137
  185. Greg Cranford NC House District 89
  186. Allan Creasy TN House District 97
  187. Rep. David Crowley* WI Assembly District 17
  188. Rep. Carla Cunningham* NC House District 106
  189. Rep. Willis Curdy MT House District 99
  190. Rep. Courtney Curtis* MO House District 73
  191. Rep. Pam Curtis KS House District 32
  192. Rep. Lisa Cutter CO House District 25
  193. Rep. Allison Dahle NC House District 11
  194. Rep. Jennifer Daily-Provost UT House District 24
  195. Sen. Andrea Dalessandro AZ Senate District 2
  196. Rep. Mary Jo Daley PA House District 148
  197. Min. Leader Anthony Daniels AL House District 53
  198. Sen. Jeff Danielson* IA Senate District 30
  199. Rep. Paul Dargie NH House Hillsborough 23
  200. Rep. Lucy Dathan CT House District 142
  201. Sen. Deborah Dawkins MS Senate District 48
  202. Rep. Ross Deal IN House District 7
  203. Andre DeBerry MS Senate District 10
  204. Rep. David Deen* VT House District Windham 04
  205. Becca Moyer DeFelice TX House District 121
  206. Rep. Domingo DeGrazia AZ House District 10
  207. Rep. Raymond Dehn MN House District 59B
  208. Del. Karrie Delaney* VA House, District 67
  209. Kate Delfino NH House Rockingham 14
  210. Adam DeMarco MD US House District 3
  211. L. Sarah DeMerchant TX House District 26
  212. Rep. Oscar Denton MS House District 55
  213. Rep. Edith DesMarais* NH House Carroll 6
  214. Sen. Manka Dhingra WA Senate District 45
  215. Rep. Ben Diamond FL House District 68
  216. Sen. Jeanne Dietsch NH Senate District 9
  217. Sen. James Dill ME Senate District 5
  218. Pene diMaio NC House District 13
  219. Rep. Vincent Dixie TN House District 54
  220. Rep. Deborah Dixon MS House District 63
  221. Paige Dixon TX House District 65
  222. Rep. Molly Donahue IA House District 68
  223. Mason Donovan NH Senate District 7
  224. Rep. Jarvis Dortch MS House District 66
  225. Sen. Bill Dotzler IA Senate District 31
  226. Lindsey Dougherty VA House District 62
  227. Rep. Steve Doyle WI Assembly District 94
  228. Joe Drago TX House District 96
  229. Rep. David Dreyer GA House District 59
  230. Rep. Fentrice Driskell FL House District 63
  231. Rep. Susan Duckworth UT House District 22
  232. Janet Dudding TX House District 14
  233. Rep. Betsy Dunn* VT House Chittenden 8.1
  234. Rep. Mary Dunwell MT House District 84
  235. Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko AZ House District 15
  236. Steve Eaton MS Senate District 5
  237. Speaker Bryce Edgmon AK House District 37
  238. Allen Edwards NC House District 84
  239. Brittany Edwards* MN House District 46A
  240. Rep. Josh Elliott* CT House District 88
  241. Sen. Joyce Elliott* AR Senate District 31
  242. Rep. Jake Ellis ID House District 15B
  243. Rep. Jim Ellison MI House District 26
  244. Rep. Jodi Emerson WI Assembly District 91
  245. Rep. Mitzi Epstein AZ House District 18
  246. Min. Leader Mat Erpelding* ID House District 19
  247. Rep. Sue Errington IN House District 34
  248. Douglas Ervin AZ Senate District 20
  249. Thomas J. Ervin TX House District 108
  250. Rep. Anna V. Eskamani FL House District 47
  251. Javier Estevez FL House District 105
  252. Rep. Paul Evans* OR House District 20
  253. Rep. Terence Everitt NC House District 35
  254. Rep. Julie Fahey* OR House District 14
  255. Sen. Steve Farley* AZ Senate District 9
  256. Sen. Gary Farmer FL Sen. District 34
  257. Rep. John Faulkner MS House District 5
  258. Brian Feeley NC Alamance County Board of Education
  259. Sen. Steve Fenberg* CO Senate District 18
  260. Rep. Javier Fernandez FL House District 114
  261. Sen. Rhonda Fields* CO Senate District 29
  262. Brent Finnegan* VA House District 26
  263. Rep. Gail Finney KS House District 84
  264. Rep. Susan Fisher NC House District 114
  265. Rep. Isabella Fitzgerald PA House District 203
  266. Albeiro Florez NC House District 45
  267. Sen. Pat Flowers MT Senate District 32
  268. Rep. Vivian Flowers AR House District 17
  269. Rep. Martin Flynn PA House District 113
  270. Laura Fortman ME Senate District 13
  271. Jessica Foster VA House District 88
  272. Rick Foulke NC House District 68
  273. Sen. Valerie Foushee NC Senate District 23
  274. Joe Fowler NC House District 76
  275. Del. Kelly Fowler* VA House District 21
  276. Del. Jennifer Carroll Foy* VA House, District 2
  277. Sen. Marci Francisco KS Sen. District 2
  278. Rep. Dan Frankel PA House District 23
  279. Bruce Fox NH Senate District 9
  280. Sen. Hillman Frazier* MS Senate District 27
  281. Felicia French AZ Senate District 6
  282. Melissa Fruge MI House District 105
  283. Kevin Frye MS Senate District 9
  284. Rep. Moffie Funk MN House District 82
  285. Rep. Rosanna Gabaldon AZ House District 2
  286. Sen. Mike Gabbard* HI Senate District 20
  287. Rep. Robyn Gabel IL House District 18
  288. Sarah Gad IL US House District 1
  289. James Gailliard NC House District 25
  290. Laura Galante VA House District 18
  291. Teresa Gallegos AR Senate District 16
  292. Rep. Tavia Galonski OH House District 35
  293. Rep. Denise Garner AR House District 84
  294. Maj. Leader Alec Garnett CO House District 2
  295. Rep. LaTanya Garrett MI House District 7
  296. Rep. Kambrell Garvin SC House District 77
  297. Rep. Alex Garza MI House District 12
  298. Rep. Mary Gaskill IA House District 81
  299. Sen. Jim Gaughran NY Senate District 5
  300. Sen. Erika Geiss MI Senate District 6
  301. Rep. Joseph Geller FL House District 100
  302. Rep. Carmine Gentile MA House 13th Middlesex
  303. Min. Leader Audrey Gibson FL Senate District 6
  304. Chris Gilfillan AZ House District 20
  305. Rep. Rosa Gill* NC House District 33
  306. Felix Gines MS House District 115
  307. Sharon Girard AZ Senate District 8
  308. Will Godfrey MS Senate District 37
  309. Rep. Joy Goff-Marcil FL House District 30
  310. Sen. Jeff Golden OR Senate District 3
  311. Rep. Solomon Goldstein-Rose* MA House 3rd Hampshire
  312. Rep. Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz IL House District 17
  313. Rep. Carlos Gonzalez MA House District 10
  314. Rep. Mary Gonzalez TX House District 75
  315. Rep. Margaret Good FL House District 72
  316. Del. Wendy Gooditis* VA House District 10
  317. Morgan Goodman* VA House District 55
  318. Rep. Vikki Goodwin TX House District 47
  319. Rep. Michelle Gorelow NV Assembly District 35
  320. Rep. Chuck Grassie NH House Strafford 11
  321. Sen. Geoff Gratwick* ME Senate District 9
  322. Rep. Alan Green MO House District 67
  323. Rep. Phil Green MI House District 84
  324. Min. Leader Christine Greig MI House District 37
  325. Alberta Griffin MI House District 61
  326. Robert Griner NC House District 86
  327. Rep. Jen Gross MT Senate District 25
  328. Julie Gunnigle AZ House District 15
  329. Nancy Guy VA House District 83
  330. Del. Elizabeth Guzman* VA House District 31
  331. Rep. Will Guzzardi* IL House District 39
  332. Rep. Jim Haadsma MI House District 62
  333. Rep. Gregory Haddad* CT House District 54
  334. Ian Haight MI Senate District 21
  335. Rep. Abdullah Hammoud MI House District 15
  336. Rep. Jim Handy* ME House District 58
  337. Rep. Rick Hansen MN House District 52A
  338. Rep. G.A. Hardaway TN House District 93
  339. Rep. Josh Harder CA US House District 10
  340. Sen. Breene Harimoto* HI Senate District 16
  341. Rep. Patrick Harkins PA House District 1
  342. Ann Harlan NC Senate District 39
  343. Michelle Harris AZ Senate District 13
  344. Valerie Harris AZ House District 22
  345. Rep. Earl Harris IN House District 2
  346. Rep. Pricey Harrison* NC House District 57
  347. Rep. Wesley Harris NC House District 105
  348. Rep. Derek Harvey MT House District 74
  349. Sen. Bob Hasegawa* WA Senate District 11
  350. Rep. Adam Hattersley FL House District 59
  351. Rep. Alice Hausman MN House District 66A
  352. Dan Helmer VA House District 40
  353. Rep. Patricia Henegan SC House District 54
  354. Sen. Erin Herbig ME Senate District 11
  355. Rep. Alma Hernandez AZ House District 3
  356. Phil Hernandez VA House District 100
  357. Rep. Susan Herrera NM House District 41
  358. Rep. Kevin Hertel MI House District 18
  359. Rep. Dianne Hesselbein WI Assembly District 79
  360. Del. Shelly Hettleman MD House District 11
  361. Rep. Natalie Higgins* MA House 4th Worcester
  362. Rep. Boog Highberger KS House District 46
  363. Rep. Carol Hill-Evans PA House District 95
  364. Rep. John Hines MS House District 50
  365. Rep. Kathy Hinkle KY House District 96
  366. Min. Leader Gordon Hintz WI Assembly District 54
  367. Sharon Hirsch TX House District 66
  368. Rep. Jon Hoadley* MI House District 60
  369. Jake Hochard NC House District 9
  370. Sen. Stedmann Hodge VI Legislature St. Thomas and St. John
  371. Rep. Jason Hodges TN House District 67
  372. Rep. Cindy Holscher KS House District 16
  373. Rep. Edie Hooton CO House District 10
  374. Del. Patrick Hope* VA House District 47
  375. Rep. Kara Hope MI House District 67
  376. Rep. Eileen Horn KS House District 10
  377. Sen. Brad Hoylman* NY Senate District 27
  378. Rep. Abe Hudson MS House District 29
  379. Sen. Megan Hunt NE Senate District 8
  380. Rep. Rachel Hunt NC House District 103
  381. Del. Chris Hurst* VA House, District 12
  382. Ricky Hurtado NC House District 63
  383. Natali Hurtado TX House District 126
  384. Rep. Keri Ingle MO House District 35
  385. Rep. Sara Innamorato House District 21
  386. Rep. Verla Insko NC House District 56
  387. Sen. Jeff Irwin MI Senate District 18
  388. Rep. Virgina Irwin NH House Sullivan 6
  389. Rep. Gil Isbell AL House District 28
  390. Rep. Celia Israel TX House District 50
  391. Sen. Daniel Ivey-Soto NM Senate District 15
  392. Min. Leader Darren Jackson* NC House District 39
  393. Sen. Robert Jackson MS Senate District 11
  394. Rep. Carolyn Jackson IN House District 1
  395. Sen. President Troy Jackson ME Senate District 1
  396. Peter Jacob* NJ US House District 7
  397. Rep. Sonya Jaquez Lewis CO House District 12
  398. Rep. Joni Jenkins KY House District 44
  399. Clinton Jenkins VA House District 76
  400. Rep. Evan Jenne FL House District 99
  401. Amol Jethwani FL House District 21
  402. Rep. Jennifer Jermaine AZ House District 18
  403. Ann Johnson TX House District 134
  404. Rep. Delores Hogan Johnson FL House District 84
  405. Rep. Gloria Johnson TN House District 13
  406. Rep. Julie Johnson TX House District 115
  407. John Johnson NC House District 16
  408. Bryson Jones NC House District 79
  409. Rep. Paulette Jordan* ID House District 5
  410. Gayle Jordan* TN Senate District 14
  411. Sen. David Jordan MS Senate District 24
  412. Rep. Erik Jorgensen* ME House District 41
  413. Rep. Dotie Joseph FL House District 108
  414. Rep. Kenan Judge IA House District 44
  415. Rep. Tim Kacena* IA House District 14
  416. Rep. Jessica Karjala* MT House District 48
  417. Bob Karp AZ House District 14
  418. Rep. Mark Keam VA House District 35
  419. Rep. Kathy Kelker MT House District 47
  420. Rep. Brigid Kelly OH House District 31
  421. Rep. Sheryl Kennedy MI House District 48
  422. Rep. Malcolm Kenyatta PA House District 181
  423. Flourette Ketner VA Senate District 19
  424. Rep. Connie Keogh MT House District 91
  425. Sen. Michelle Kidani HI Senate District 18
  426. Tiffany Kilpatrick MS House District 12
  427. Sen. Donna Mercado Kim HI Senate District 14
  428. Min. Leader Brian King* UT House District 28
  429. Rep. Cathy Kipp CO House District 52
  430. Rep. Nicole Klein Knight NH House Hillsborough 11
  431. Rep. Sheila Klinker IN House District 27
  432. Kathy Knecht AZ Senate District 21
  433. Jason Knoll Dane County Board of Supervisors District 32
  434. Rep. Gary Knopp AK House District 30
  435. Joy Koesten KS Senate District 11
  436. Rep. Matt Koleszar MI House District 20
  437. Sen. Rick Kolowski NE Senate District 31
  438. Rep. Debra Kolste WI Assembly District 44
  439. Del. Kaye Kory* VA House District 38
  440. Rep. Bridget Malloy Kosierowski PA House District 114
  441. Rep. Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins* AK House District 35
  442. Del. Paul Kritek VA House District 44
  443. Rep. Jasmine Krotkov MT House District 25
  444. Rep. Walter Kumiega* ME House District 134
  445. Karen Kusiak ME Senate District 16
  446. Rep. Karen Kwan UT House District 34
  447. Rep. Padma Kuppa MI House District 41
  448. Eric Kurland AZ House District 23
  449. Rep. Monica Kurth IA House District 89
  450. Sen. Sara Kyle TN Senate District 30
  451. Rep. David LaGrand MI House District 75
  452. Jody LaMacchia MI House District 46
  453. Howard Larsen NC House District 85
  454. Rep. Donna Lasinski MI House District 52
  455. Amy Laufer VA Senate District 17
  456. Rep. Deb Lavender MO House District 90
  457. Michelle LaVoy MI House District 17
  458. Rep. Greg Leding AR House District 86
  459. Terri LeGrand NC House District 74
  460. Tom Lehr MS Senate District 40
  461. Michelle Denise Lee MN Senate District 11
  462. Nikki Lee AZ House District 10
  463. Rep. Fue Lee MN House District 59A
  464. Rep. Summer Lee PA House District 34
  465. Rep. Roland Lemar* CT House District 96
  466. Rep. Michele Lepore-Hagan OH House District 58
  467. Rep. Matthew Lesser* CT House District 100
  468. Sen. Melanie Levesque NH Senate District 12
  469. Rep. Jack Patrick Lewis* MA House 7th Middlesex
  470. Sen. Nate Libby ME Senate District 21
  471. Rep. Aaron Lieberman AZ House District 28
  472. Rep. Tina Liebling MN House District 26A
  473. Rep. Mary Lightbody OH House District 19
  474. Rep. Marko Liias* WA Senate District 21
  475. Rep. David Linsky* MA House 5th Middlesex District
  476. Bill Lippincott ME Senate District 10
  477. Rep. Beth Liston OH House District 21
  478. Rep. Brandon Lofton NC House District 104
  479. Daria Lohman AZ Senate District 23
  480. Rep. Jamie Long* MN House District 61B
  481. Rep. Jennifer Longdon AZ House District 24
  482. Del. Lesley Lopez MD House District 39
  483. David Lossing MI House District 51
  484. Da'Quan Love NC House District 4
  485. Sen. Paul Lowe NC Senate District 32
  486. Rep. Marvin Lucas* NC House District 42
  487. Sen. Louis Luchini ME Senate District 7
  488. Rep. Nancy Lusk KS House District 22
  489. Elliott Lynch NC House District 64
  490. Rep. Ryan Lynch MT House District 76
  491. Sen. Margie MacDonald MT Senate District 26
  492. Rep. Ian Mackey MO House District 87
  493. Rep. Theresa Mah IL House District 2
  494. Rep. Nasif Majeed NC House District 99
  495. Rep. Steve Malagari PA House District 53
  496. Karen Mallard VA House District 84
  497. Shaun Maloy MI House District 1
  498. Rep. Mari Manoogian MI House District 40
  499. Eliz Markowitz TX House District 28
  500. Tavorise Keaunte Marks VA House District 62
  501. Rep. Marilyn Marler MT House District 90
  502. Matthew Marquez AZ Senate District 20
  503. Rep. Grier Martin NC House District 34
  504. Melissa Martin FL Senate District 14
  505. Rep. Susan Martinez NV Assembly District 12
  506. Rep. Mary Lou Marzian KY House District 34
  507. Rep. Mary Mascher IA House District 86
  508. Rep. Anne-Marie Mastraccio* ME House District 18
  509. Rep. Joyce Mason IL House District 61
  510. Rep. Rob Mason ID House District 16B
  511. Sen. Tim Mathern* ND Senate District 11
  512. Lisa Mathis NC House District 51
  513. Erica McAdoo NC House District 63
  514. Rep. Rebecca McBeath NH House Rockingham 26
  515. Rep. Bill McCamley* NM House District 33
  516. Rep. Kelly McCarthy* MT House District 49
  517. Rep. Joanna McClinton House District 191
  518. Rep. Charlie McConkey IA House District 15
  519. Rep. Liz McConnell NH House Rockingham 11
  520. Lisa McCormick NJ US Senate
  521. Hester McCray MS House District 40
  522. Rep. Tracy McCreery MO House District 88
  523. Rep. John McCrostie* ID House District 16
  524. Deaglan McEachern NH US House District 1
  525. Sara McFadden FL District 106
  526. Min. Leader Morgan McGarvey KY Senate District 19
  527. John McKenna* OK US House District 4
  528. Michael McKinney ME Senate District 19
  529. Terri McKinnon MI House District 65
  530. Rep. Cezar KcKnight SC House District 101
  531. Rep. Barbara Hall McLachlan CO House District 59
  532. Rep. Richard McNamara* NH House Hillsborough 38
  533. Steven McNeely AR Senate District 29
  534. Rep. Jeanne McNeill PA House District 133
  535. Sen. Juan Mendez AZ Senate District 26
  536. JoAnna Mendoza AZ Senate District 11
  537. Sen. Jose Menendez TX Senate District 26
  538. Rep. Peter Merideth MO House District 80
  539. Mindi Messmer NH Executive Council District 3
  540. Rep. Graig Meyer* NC House District 50
  541. Len Meyers VA House District 81
  542. Rep. Dafna Michaelson Jenet CO House District 30
  543. Rep. David Michel CT House District 146
  544. Rep. Larry Miller TN House District 88
  545. Sen. Joshua Miller* RI Senate District 28
  546. Sen. Vic Miller KS Senate District 18
  547. Matthew Miller MI Senate District 18
  548. Sen. Rebecca Millett* ME Senate District 29
  549. Rep. Ina Minjarez TX House District 124
  550. Sen. Dave Miramant* ME Senate District 12
  551. Rep. Jessica Miranda OH House District 28
  552. Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell OR House District 32
  553. Celina Montoya TX House District 121
  554. Rep. JA Moore SC House District 15
  555. Rep. Rodney Moore* NC House District 99
  556. Rep. Kathy Wolfe Moore KS House District 36
  557. Emmanuel Morel* FL Palm Beach County Commission
  558. Sen. Dominick Moreno* CO Senate District 21
  559. Rep. Marcia Morey* NC House District 30
  560. Sen. Jon Morgan NH Senate District 23
  561. Rep. Judy Morgan MO House District 24
  562. Marcia Morgan NC House District 19
  563. Rep. Shane Morigeau MT House District 95
  564. Elizabeth Moro PA US House District 7
  565. Darryl Moss NC House District 2
  566. Sen. Jeremy Moss MI Senate District 11
  567. Rep. Carol Moss UT House District 37
  568. Kris Mueller Merrimack County Democratic Committee Chairman
  569. Martha Mugler VA House District 91
  570. Rep. Mary Jane Mulligan NH House Grafton 12
  571. Del. Mike Mullin* VA House District 93
  572. Rep. Connie Munk NV Assembly District 4
  573. Rep. Nancy Murphy NH House Hillsborough 21
  574. Rep. Megan Murray NH House Hillsborough 22
  575. Rep. Garrett Muscatel NH House Grafton 12
  576. Rep. Mary Mushinsky CT House District 85
  577. Rep. LaKeshia Myers WI Assembly District 12
  578. Wisam Naoum MI House District 30
  579. Rep. Cindy Neighbor KS House District 18
  580. Rep. Marvin Nelson* ND House District 9
  581. Sen. Reynold Nesiba* SD Senate District 15
  582. Rep. Greta Neubauer WI Assembly District 66
  583. Rep. Tram Nguyen MA House 18th Essex
  584. Emily Bunch Nicholson NC House District 1
  585. Sen. Wiley Nickel NC Senate District 16
  586. Jeffrey Nolish MI House District 4
  587. Rep. Michael O'Brien OH House District 64
  588. Sen. Richard Ojeda WV Senate District 7
  589. Rep. Andrea Olsen* MT House District 100
  590. Rep. Liz Olson MN House District 7B
  591. Rep. Anika Tene Omphroy FL House District 95
  592. Dan O'Neil MI House District 104
  593. Rep. KC Ohaebosim KS House District 89
  594. Rep. Tod Ohnstad WI Assembly District 65
  595. Sen. Nan Orrock* GA Senate District 36
  596. Rep. Danielle Friel Otten PA House District 155
  597. Rep. Jarrod Ousley KS House District 24
  598. Rep. Orlando Paden MS House District 26
  599. Rep. Kristy Pagan MI House District 21
  600. Rep. Brett Parker KS House District 29
  601. Sen. Dennis Parrett KY District 10
  602. Rep. Jennifer Pawlik AZ House District 17
  603. Rep. Marvin Pendarvis SC House District 113
  604. Rep. Zac Perry MT House District 03
  605. Sen. Karen Carter Peterson LA Senate District 5
  606. Jackson Pethtal NC House District 99
  607. Sen. Pat Pettey KS Senate District 6
  608. Rep. Dean Phillips* MN US House District 3
  609. Lewie Phillips NC House District 81
  610. Rep. Laurie Pohutsky MI House District 19
  611. Sen. Dayna Polehanki MI Senate District 7
  612. Sen. Gerald Ortiz y Pino* NM Senate District 12
  613. Rep. David Pinto MN House District 64B
  614. Rep. Gerry Pollet* WA House District 46
  615. Rep. Cindy Polo FL House District 103
  616. Rep. Tina Polsky FL House District 81
  617. Sen. J.P. Pomnichowski MT Senate District 33
  618. Marcus Ponce de Leon Manchester NH Ward 5 Alderman
  619. Rep. Christopher Pope MT House District 65
  620. Rep. Gregory Porter IN House District 96
  621. Sen. Bobby Powell FL Senate District 30
  622. Min. Leader Todd Prichard IA House District 52
  623. Rep. Cherrish Pryor IN House District 94
  624. Brandon Puttbrese TN House District 19
  625. Min. Leader Crystal Quade MO House District 132
  626. Rep. Joe Sam Queen NC House District 119
  627. Sen. Martín Quezada AZ Senate District 29
  628. Nicole Quick NC House District 59
  629. Rep. Chris Rabb* PA House District 200
  630. Min. Floor Leader Yousef Rabhi MI House District 53
  631. Rep. Barbara Rachelson* VT House Chittenden 6-6
  632. Rep. Julie Radhakrishnan NH House Hillsborough 22
  633. Raza Rahman TX House District 14
  634. Rep. Delia Ramirez IL House District 4
  635. Willie Randall* VA House District 100
  636. Melissa Ransom FL Nassau County School Board
  637. Rep. Trish Ranson OK House District 34
  638. Rep. Sam Rasoul VA House District 11
  639. Rep. Josie Raymond KY House District 31
  640. Rep. Ellen Read NH House Rock 17
  641. Rep. Harry Readshaw PA House District 36
  642. Rep. Mara Candelaria Reardon IN House District 12
  643. Rep. Kristine Reeves WA House District 30
  644. Rep. Aaron Regunberg* RI House District 4
  645. Del. David Reid* VA House, District 32
  646. Melanie Renfrew-Hebert House Hillsborough 6
  647. Rep. Geraldo Reyes Jr. CT House District 75
  648. Rep. Thomas Reynolds MS House District 33
  649. Rep. Cecilia Rich NH House Strafford 18
  650. Rep. Bobbie Richardson* NC House District 7
  651. Steve Riddell TX House District 92
  652. Rep. Cole Riel NH House Hillsborough 6
  653. Kris Rixon NC House District 9
  654. Sen. Gladys Robinson NC Senate District 28
  655. Rep. Diego Rodriguez AZ House District 27
  656. Rep. James Roebuck PA House District 188
  657. Rep. John Rogers OH House District 60
  658. Rep. Angela Romero UT House District 26
  659. Rep. Christopher Rosario CT House District 128
  660. David Rose-Carmack* VA House District 83
  661. Rep. Tracey Rosebud MS House District 30
  662. Rep. Jon Rosenthal TX House District 135
  663. Sen. Cindy Rosenwald NH Senate District 13
  664. Ronnie Ross VA Senate District 27
  665. David Rowland MI House District 65
  666. Assemb. Nily Rozic NY Assembly District 25
  667. Brandon Rue MS House District 102
  668. Rep. Susan Ruiz KS House District 23
  669. Rep. Tyson Runningwolf MT House District 16
  670. Rep. Denny Ruprecht NH House Grafton 15
  671. Margaret Rushton Brookline At Large Delegate
  672. Rep. Ray Russell NC House District 93
  673. Rep. Allison Russo OH House District 24
  674. Rep. Marilyn Ryan MT House District 99
  675. Rep. Johnny Rye AR House District 54
  676. Rep. Deane Rykerson* ME House District 1
  677. Rep. Cindy Ryu WA House District 32
  678. Eric Sabin MI House District 85
  679. Rep. Warwick Sabin AR House District 33
  680. Rep. Matt Sain MO House District 14
  681. Rep. Athena Salman AZ House District 26
  682. Jennifer Samuels AZ House District 15
  683. Sen. Heather Sanborn ME Senate District 28
  684. Sen. Linda Sanborn ME Senate District 30
  685. Rep. Bobby Sanchez CT House District 25
  686. Aisha Sanders MS House District 96
  687. Rep. Hilda E. Santiago CT House District 84
  688. Rep. Melissa Sargent WI Assembly District 48
  689. Rep. Debra Sarinana* NM House District 21
  690. Min. Leader Tom Sawyer KS House District 95
  691. Tim Schaiberger MI House District 103
  692. Rhonda Schandevel NC House District 118
  693. Rep. Michael Schlossberg* PA House District 132
  694. Min. Leader Casey Schreiner MT House District 26
  695. Rebecca Schroeder ID House District 4
  696. Rep. Jennifer Schultz* MN House District 7
  697. Rep. Kris Schultz NH House Merrimack 18
  698. Caroline Self AL State Senate District 1
  699. Wendy Sellars NC House District 80
  700. Robin Shackleford IN House District 98
  701. Mona Shand MI House District 42
  702. Randi Shenkman, MA Belchertown School Committee
  703. Sen. Tom Sherman NH Senate District 24
  704. Gary Shipman NC House District 20
  705. Jerry Sias MI House District 89
  706. Del. Mark Sickles VA House District 43
  707. Rep. Alan Silvia MA House District 7th Bristol
  708. Rep. Krystle Simmons SC House District 117
  709. Tom Simmons NC House District 17
  710. Alisa Simmons TX House District 94
  711. Lowell Simon NC House District 52
  712. Shelly Simonds VA House District 94
  713. Rep. Jonathan Singer CO House District 11
  714. Rep. Christine Sinicki WI Assembly District 20
  715. Rep. Emily Sirota CO House District 9
  716. Rep. Elaine Smith ID House District 29B
  717. Rep. Kandie Smith NC House District 8
  718. Rep. Raymond Smith NC House District 21
  719. Virginia Mae Smith VA Senate District 15
  720. Rep. Marc Snyder CO House District 18
  721. Rep. Patrick Snyder WI Assembly District 85
  722. Rep. Lisa Sobecki OH House District 45
  723. Rep. Janeen Sollman OR House District 30
  724. Austin Songer* IL US House District 6
  725. Rep. Maria Sorolis KY House District 48
  726. Rep. Chris Soto* CT House District 39
  727. Rep. Mark Spreitzer WI Assembly District 45
  728. Rep. Art Staed* IA House District 66
  729. Eric Stamps VA House District 14
  730. Nicholas Stankevich* NY US House District 27
  731. Ryan Starzyk AZ Senate District 24
  732. Rep. Anne Stava-Murray IL House District 81
  733. Aimy Steele NC House District 82
  734. Sen. Victoria Steele AZ Senate District 9
  735. Rep. Martha Stevens MO House District 46
  736. Rep. Thomas Stevens* VT House Washington Chittenden District
  737. Rep. Cherlynn Stevenson KY House District 88
  738. Rep. Andrew Stoddar UT House District 44
  739. Rep. Jerry Stogsdill KS House District 21
  740. Rep. Rufus Straughter MS House District 51
  741. Pat Strong NY Senate District 46
  742. Rep. Valerie Stuart* VT House Brattleboro 2-1
  743. Donald Stuckey II MI House District 9
  744. Rep. Lisa Subeck* WI Assembly District 78
  745. Rep. Linda Joy Sullivan VT House Bennington-Rutland
  746. Rep. Vanessa Summer IN House District 99
  747. Ken Summers MI House District 110
  748. Sen. Dinah Sykes KS Senate District 21
  749. Rep. Kathy Sykes* MS House District 70
  750. Sen. Vernon Sykes OH Senate District 28
  751. Sen. Annette Taddeo FL Senate District 40
  752. Mavis Taintor VA House District 33
  753. Rep. James Talarico TX House District 52
  754. Donte Tanner* VA House, District 40
  755. Del. Jimmy Tarlau* MD House District 47A
  756. Rep. Joe Tate MI House District 2
  757. Rep. Joe Taylor* IN House District 7
  758. Rep. Evelyn Terry NC House District 71
  759. Shawn D. Terry TX House Disctrict 108
  760. Rep. Ivory Thigpen SC House District 79
  761. Joseph Thomas MS Senate District 22
  762. Rep. Cody Thompson WV House District 43
  763. Rep. Dwayne Thompson TN House District 96
  764. Rep. Senfronia Thompson TX House District 141
  765. Rep. Liz Thomson NM House District 24
  766. Gabriel Thorn* CO House District 5
  767. Sen. Perry Thurston FL Senate District 33
  768. Rep. Brianna Titone CO House District 27
  769. Rep. Carlos Tobon RI House District 58
  770. Fmr. Min. Leader David Toscano VA House District 57
  771. Del. Kathy Tran* VA House, District 42
  772. Del. Cheryl Turpin* VA House, District 85
  773. Bev Uhlenhake ME Senate District 8
  774. Rep. Sarah Unsicker* MO House District 91
  775. Rep. Terrence Upchurch OH House District 10
  776. Briana Urbina MD US House District 5
  777. Rep. Mark Vallone NH House Rockingham 9
  778. Robert Van Kirk MI House District 77
  779. Council Member Alan Vandersloot* PA West York Borough Council
  780. Del. Schuyler VanValkenburg* VA House, District 72
  781. Rep. Edwin Vargas CT House District 6
  782. Rep. Celina Villanueva IL House District 21
  783. Sen. Eloise Vitelli ME Senate District 23
  784. Rep. Julie von Haefen NC House District 36
  785. Cathy von Hassel-Davies NC House District 64
  786. Sen. Zach Wahls IA Senate District 37
  787. Michael Brandon Wade VA House District 91
  788. Del. Jeff Waldstreicher* MD House District 18
  789. Rep. Jonathan Wallace* GA House District 119
  790. Sen. Mary Ware KS Sen. District 25
  791. Rep. Freda Warfield KS House District 58
  792. Kristee Watson NV Assembly District 22
  793. Rep. Percy Watson MS House District 103
  794. Sen. David Watters NH Senate District 4
  795. Del. Vivian Watts VA House District 39
  796. Rep. Howard Watts NV Assembly District 15
  797. Rep. Jennifer Webb FL House District 69
  798. Rep. Joe Webster PA House District 150
  799. Steve Weichert AZ Senate District 17
  800. Rep. Virgil Weigel KS House District 56
  801. Rep. Elizabeth Weight* UT House District 31
  802. Sen. Todd Weiler UT Senate District 23
  803. Rep. Casey Weinstein OH House District 37
  804. Ronald Wesson NC House District 1
  805. Rep. Maurice West IL House District 67
  806. Rep. Thomas West* OH House District 49
  807. Brianna Westbrook AZ Senate District 22
  808. Donald Westerhausen IN House District 5
  809. Rep. Buddy Wheatley KY House District 36
  810. Rep. Mark Wheatley UT House District 35
  811. Rep. David Whitaker AR House District 85
  812. Thomas Whitener MI House District 61
  813. Raina Whiting* HI House District 3
  814. Rep. Karen Whitsett MI House District 9
  815. Dan Whitten NC House District 15
  816. Rep. Rob Wiederstein KY House District 11
  817. Kathy Wiejaczka MI House District 101
  818. Rodney Willett VA House District 73
  819. Rep. Kermit Williams* NH House Hillsborough 4
  820. Sen. Nikema Williams GA Senate District 39
  821. Keke Williams TX House District 54
  822. Rep. Sonya Williams-Barnes MS House District 119
  823. Rep. Shelly Willingham* NC House District 23
  824. Rep. Lisa Willner KY House District 35
  825. Rep. Cindy Winckler IA House District 90
  826. Laura Winn MI House District 24
  827. Council Member Braxton Winston* NC Charlotte City Council
  828. Sen. Faith Winter* CO Senate District 24
  829. Rep. Susan Wismer* SD House District 1
  830. Rep. Robert Wittenberg* MI House District 27
  831. Rep. Angela Witwer MI House District 71
  832. Rep. Brandon Woodard KS House District 30
  833. Sen. Mike Woodard* NC Senate District 22
  834. Rep. Stephen Woodcock NH House Carroll 2
  835. Rep. Tom Woods MT House District 62
  836. Jennifer Woofter VA House District 22
  837. Adam Wright NC House District 35
  838. Rep. Bonnie Wright NH House Rockingham 8
  839. Rep. Rui Xu KS House District 25
  840. Rep. David Yacovone* VT House Lamoille-Washington
  841. Rep. Michael Yantachka* VT House Chittenden 4-1
  842. Min. Leader Jeff Yarbro TN Senate District 21
  843. Shanda Yates MS House District 64
  844. Kathryn York MS Senate District 8
  845. Del. Karen Lewis Young* MD House District 3A
  846. Rep. Charles Young MS House District 82
  847. Gail Young NC House District 83
  848. Sen. George Young, Sr. OK Senate District 48
  849. Rep. Erin Zwiener TX House District 45

  850. * denotes Founding Signer

Sign the pledge to
achieve America’s Goals:

I support America’s Goals. By signing below, I pledge to advocate for these goals, and work to achieve these targets in my state by 2030 or sooner.
1. Good Jobs
1.a 100% of jobs pay a livable wage for all
job seekers
1.b Paid family, vacation and sick leave for
100% of jobs
1.c Protect labor rights and increase worker representation
2. Affordable Quality Healthcare
2.a Universal, affordable health coverage
with a cap on out-of-pocket expenses
2.b Life expectancy of at least 84 years
2.c End hunger for 100% of households
3. Investing in Children
3.a 100% completion of quality K-12 education
3.b Path to higher education, including technical training, without debt for 100% of students
3.c Early childhood education and services
for 100% of children
4. Empowering People Over Special Interests
4.a Limit corporate special interest spending
in politics
4.b At least 70% voter participation and fair
legislative districts
4.c Personal control for everyone over their
private online data
5. Equal Opportunity for All
5.a Equal pay for equal work regardless
of gender or race
5.b End mass incarceration
5.c Freedom from ethnic and racial profiling
for everyone
6. Sustainable Infrastructure, Resilience,
and Innovation
6.a 100% of roads, bridges, railways, airports,
seaports, levees, and dams in good repair
6.b Plans to make every community resilient
against natural disasters
6.c Enhance scientific research and
technological capabilities
7. Clean Air, Water, and Energy
7.a All new energy investments in clean,
safe energy
7.b Clean air and water for every community
7.c Big polluters pay 100% of damages
from pollution