Pledge — Future Now
626 candidates and elected officials from all 50 states have signed the Pledge to Achieve America’s Goals. Sign the pledge ↓
  1. Rep. Kim Abbott MT House District 83
  2. Rep. Chris Abernathy ID House District 29A
  3. Rep. Gale Adcock NC House District 41
  4. Rep. John Ager* NC House District 115
  5. Sen. Irene Aguilar* CO Senate District 32
  6. Del. Lashrecse Aird* VA House District 63
  7. Sen. Raumesh Akbari TN Senate District 29
  8. Rep. James Albis* CT House District 99
  9. Elizabeth Alcorn VA House District 58
  10. Rep. Kelly Alexander NC House District 107
  11. Jenn Alford-Teaster NH Senate District 8
  12. Rep. Richard Ames* NH House Cheshire 9
  13. Rep. Carol Ammons IL House District 103
  14. Rep. Jeramey Anderson MS House District 110
  15. Rep. Richard Andrade AZ House District 29
  16. Joey Andrews MI House District 79
  17. Senah Andrews NC House District 83
  18. Rep. Sarah Anthony MI House District 68
  19. Rep. Otis Anthony MS House District 31
  20. Rep. Deborah Armstrong* NM House District 18
  21. Alex Askew VA House District 85
  22. Rep. Alexander Assefa NV Assembly District 42
  23. Rep. Terri Austin IN House District 36
  24. Del. Hala Ayala* VA House, District 51
  25. Steve Aycock* VA House District 88
  26. Aditi Bagchi MI House District 38
  27. Rep. Earle Banks MS House District 67
  28. Min. Leader David Baria MS House District 122
  29. Lieutenant Governor Mandela Barnes, WI
  30. Rep. Phil Barnhart* OR House District 11
  31. Larry Barnett VA House District 27
  32. Tim Barnsback NC House District 86
  33. Rep. Christy Bartlett NH House Merrimack 19
  34. Rep. Sydney Batch NC House District 37
  35. Rep. Paul Baumbach* DE House District 23
  36. Sen. Rosemary Bayer MI Senate District 12
  37. Rep. Richard Beaudoin NH House Belknap 3
  38. Speaker KC Becker CO House District 13
  39. Rep. Michelle Beckley TX House District 65
  40. Nicole Bedi MI House District 40
  41. Rep. Mary Belk NC House District 88
  42. Del. John Bell* VA House District 87
  43. Rep. Christopher Bell MS House District 65
  44. Willie Bell MI House District 2
  45. Sen. Shenna Bellows ME Senate District 14
  46. Rep. Forrest Bennett* OK House District 92
  47. Jennifer Benson NC House District 69
  48. Rep. Seth Berry* ME House District 55
  49. Dan Besse NC House District 75
  50. Rep. Barbara Bessette MT House District 24
  51. Sen. Alessandra Biaggi NY Senate District 34
  52. Rep. Jill Billings WI House District 95
  53. Rep. Shannon Bird CO House District 35
  54. Joe Bisaccia AZ House District 12
  55. Rep. Laurie Bishop MT House District 60
  56. Sen. Wesley Bishop LA Senate District 4
  57. Rep. MaryAnn Black* NC House District 29
  58. Philip Dwight Black KS House District 69
  59. Tracy Blackmon NC House District 10
  60. Rep. Cesar Blanco TX House District 76
  61. Rep. David Bly* MN House District 20B
  62. Natali Fierros Bock AZ Senate District 8
  63. Rep. Reginald Bolding AZ House District 27
  64. William Bolton NH Senate District 2
  65. Rep. Charles Booker KY House District 43
  66. Nathaniel Booker IL Trustee of Maywood
  67. Rep. William Bordy NH House Hillsborough 28
  68. Rep. Joshua Boschee* ND House District 44
  69. Rep. Jim Bosman NH House Hillsborough 38
  70. Beth Bowen MI House District 71
  71. Rep. David Bowen WI Assembly District 10
  72. Rep. Rhetta Bowers TX House District 113
  73. Kim Bost NC House District 96
  74. Rep. Donald Bouchard NH House Hillsborough 11
  75. Rep. Amanda Bouldin NH House Hillsborough 12
  76. Del. Jeffrey Bourne* VA House District 71
  77. Rep. Debbie Bovee* WY House District 36
  78. Leigh Anne Bowling* VA House District 82
  79. Min. Leader David Bradley* AZ Senate District 10
  80. Grant Bradley MI House District 68
  81. Mayor Jim Brainard* IN Mayor of Carmel
  82. Rep. Wendy Brawley SC House District 70
  83. Rep. Wes Breckenridge IA House District 29
  84. Sen. Cathy Breen ME Senate District 25
  85. Kelly Breen MI House District 38
  86. Amanda Bregel NC House District 87
  87. Rep. Denise Brewer OK House District 71
  88. Rep. Joel Briscoe* UT House District 25
  89. Rep. Jonathan Brostoff WI Assembly District 19
  90. Bill Brotherton AZ House District 30
  91. Kristen Brown MI House District 99
  92. Rep. Kamia Brown FL House District 45
  93. Rep. Richard Brown OH House District 20
  94. Rep. Timi Brown-Powers IA House District 61
  95. Rep. George Brown Jr. KY House District 77
  96. Steven Buccini NC House District 59
  97. Rep. Susan Buckholz* VT House Windsor 4-1
  98. Rep. John Bucy TX House District 136
  99. Dora Bullock NC House District 2
  100. Rep. Deb Butler NC House District 18
  101. Sen. Albert Butler MS Senate District 36
  102. Tanya Cabala MI House District 91
  103. Rep. Marisabel Cabrera WI Assembly District 9
  104. Rep. Mary Caferro MT House District 81
  105. Rep. Gina Calanni TX House District 132
  106. Assm. Lesley Cohen NV Assembly District 29
  107. Sheila Bynum-Coleman* VA House District 66
  108. Sen. Jeanine Calkin* RI Senate District 30
  109. Rep. Darrin Camilleri MI House District 23
  110. Rep. Chris Campbell IN House District 26
  111. Sen. Yvanna Cancela NV Senate District 10
  112. Rep. Gerri Cannon NH House NH House Strafford 18
  113. Rep. Park Cannon* GA House District 58
  114. Rep. Andrés Cano AZ House District 3
  115. Rep. McKenzie Cantrell* KY House District 38
  116. Rep. Yadira Caraveo CO House District 19
  117. Wade Carlisle AZ Senate District 6
  118. Del. Julie Palakovich Carr MD House District 17
  119. Sen. Troy Carter LA Senate District 7
  120. Rep. Tyrone Carter MI House District 6
  121. Rep. Liana Cassar RI House District 66
  122. Dan Centers MI House District 19
  123. Hazel Chandler AZ House District 20
  124. Sen. Shannon Chandley, NH Senate District 11
  125. Sen. Stephanie Chang* MI Senate District 1
  126. Rep. Wendy Chase NH House Strafford 18
  127. Rep. Robin Chesnut-Tangerman* VT House Rutland-Bennington
  128. Rep. Sue Chew ID House District 17B
  129. Sen. Ben Chipman* ME Senate District 27
  130. Assm. David Chiu CA Assembly District 17
  131. Tom Choske MI House District 6
  132. Rachel Cisto NH House Hillsborough 2
  133. Anthony Clark IL US House District 7
  134. Bonnie Clark NC House District 77
  135. Rep. Bryant Clark MS House District 47
  136. Rep. Christy Clark NC House District 98
  137. Rep. Ken Clark AZ House District 24
  138. Sen. Ned Claxton ME Senate District 20
  139. Rep. Skip Cleaver* NH House Hillsborough 35
  140. Lori Clemons TN Williamson County Commission
  141. Rep. Ashton Clemmons NC House District 57
  142. Rep. Randi Clites OH House District 75
  143. Rep. Gilda Cobb-Hunter SC House District 66
  144. Leslie Cohen NC House District 20
  145. Joshua Cole VA House District 28
  146. Rep. Christine Conley* CT House District 40
  147. Rep. David Considine WI Assembly District 81
  148. Stephanie Cook* VA House District 9
  149. Kyle Cooper MI House District 45
  150. Rep. David Coursin NH House Rockingham 1
  151. Amy Cozze PA House District 137
  152. Greg Cranford NC House District 89
  153. Allan Creasy TN House District 97
  154. Rep. David Crowley* WI Assembly District 17
  155. Rep. Carla Cunningham* NC House District 106
  156. Rep. Willis Curdy MT House District 99
  157. Rep. Courtney Curtis* MO House District 73
  158. Rep. Lisa Cutter CO House District 25
  159. Rep. Allison Dahle NC House District 11
  160. Min. Leader Anthony Daniels AL House District 53
  161. Sen. Jeff Danielson* IA Senate District 30
  162. Rep. Lucy Dathan CT House District 142
  163. Sen. Deborah Dawkins MS Senate District 48
  164. Rep. Ross Deal IN House District 7
  165. Rep. David Deen* VT House District Windham 04
  166. Rep. Domingo DeGrazia AZ House District 10
  167. Rep. Raymond Dehn MN House District 59B
  168. Del. Karrie Delaney* VA House, District 67
  169. Adam DeMarco MD US House District 3
  170. Sarah DeMerchant TX House District 26
  171. Rep. Oscar Denton MS House District 55
  172. Rep. Edith DesMarais* NH House Carroll 6
  173. Rep. Ben Diamond FL House District 68
  174. Sen. Jeanne Dietsch NH Senate District 9
  175. Sen. James Dill ME Senate District 5
  176. Pene diMaio NC House District 13
  177. Rep. Deborah Dixon MS House District 63
  178. Rep. Molly Donahue IA House District 68
  179. Mason Donovan NH Senate District 7
  180. Rep. Jarvis Dortch MS House District 66
  181. Sen. Bill Dotzler IA Senate District 31
  182. Lindsey Dougherty VA House District 62
  183. Rep. Steve Doyle WI Assembly District 94
  184. Rep. David Dreyer GA House District 59
  185. Rep. Fentrice Driskell FL House District 63
  186. Rep. Betsy Dunn* VT House Chittenden 8.1
  187. Rep. Mary Dunwell MT House District 84
  188. Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko AZ House District 15
  189. Allen Edwards NC House District 84
  190. Brittany Edwards* MN House District 46A
  191. Rep. Josh Elliott* CT House District 88
  192. Sen. Joyce Elliott* AR Senate District 31
  193. Rep. Jake Ellis ID House District 15B
  194. Rep. Jodi Emerson WI Assembly District 91
  195. Rep. Mitzi Epstein AZ House District 18
  196. Min. Leader Mat Erpelding* ID House District 19
  197. Rep. Sue Errington IN House District 34
  198. Douglas Ervin AZ Senate District 20
  199. Javier Estevez FL House District 105
  200. Rep. Paul Evans* OR House District 20
  201. Rep. Terence Everitt NC House District 35
  202. Rep. Julie Fahey* OR House District 14
  203. Sen. Steve Farley* AZ Senate District 9
  204. Rep. John Faulkner MS House District 5
  205. Brian Feeley NC Alamance County Board of Education
  206. Sen. Steve Fenberg* CO Senate District 18
  207. Rep. Javier Fernandez FL House District 114
  208. Sen. Rhonda Fields* CO Senate District 29
  209. Brent Finnegan* VA House District 26
  210. Rep. Susan Fisher NC House District 114
  211. Albeiro Florez NC House District 45
  212. Sen. Pat Flowers MT Senate District 32
  213. Laura Fortman ME Senate District 13
  214. Jessica Foster VA House District 88
  215. Rick Foulke NC House District 68
  216. Joe Fowler NC House District 76
  217. Del. Kelly Fowler* VA House District 21
  218. Del. Jennifer Carroll Foy* VA House, District 2
  219. Bruce Fox NH Senate District 9
  220. Sen. Hillman Frazier* MS Senate District 27
  221. Felicia French AZ House District 6
  222. Melissa Fruge MI House District 105
  223. Kevin Frye MS Senate District 9
  224. Rep. Rosanna Gabaldon AZ House District 2
  225. Sen. Mike Gabbard* HI Senate District 20
  226. Rep. Robyn Gabel IL House District 18
  227. James Gailliard NC House District 25
  228. Laura Galante VA House District 18
  229. Teresa Gallegos AR Senate District 16
  230. Rep. Tavia Galonski OH House District 35
  231. Rep. Denise Garner AR House District 84
  232. Maj. Leader Alec Garnett CO House District 2
  233. Rep. Mary Gaskill IA House District 81
  234. Sen. Jim Gaughran NY Senate District 5
  235. Sen. Erika Geiss MI Senate District 6
  236. Rep. Joseph Geller FL House District 100
  237. Rep. Carmine Gentile MA House 13th Middlesex
  238. Chris Gilfillan AZ House District 20
  239. Rep. Rosa Gill* NC House District 33
  240. Sharon Girard AZ Senate District 8
  241. Rep. Joy Goff-Marcil FL House District 30
  242. Rep. Solomon Goldstein-Rose* MA House 3rd Hampshire
  243. Rep. Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz IL House District 17
  244. Rep. Margaret Good FL House District 72
  245. Del. Wendy Gooditis* VA House District 10
  246. Morgan Goodman* VA House District 55
  247. Rep. Vikki Goodwin TX House District 47
  248. Rep. Michelle Gorelow NV Assembly District 35
  249. Sen. Geoff Gratwick* ME Senate District 9
  250. Min. Floor Leader Christine Greig MI House District 37
  251. Alberta Griffin MI House District 61
  252. Robert Griner NC House District 86
  253. Julie Gunnigle AZ House District 15
  254. Nancy Guy VA House District 83
  255. Del. Elizabeth Guzman* VA House District 31
  256. Rep. Will Guzzardi* IL House District 39
  257. Rep. Jim Haadsma MI House District 62
  258. Rep. Gregory Haddad* CT House District 54
  259. Ian Haight MI Senate District 21
  260. Rep. Abdullah Hammoud MI House District 15
  261. Rep. Jim Handy* ME House District 58
  262. Rep. Josh Harder CA US House District 10
  263. Sen. Breene Harimoto* HI Senate District 16
  264. Ann Harlan NC Senate District 39
  265. Michelle Harris AZ Senate District 13
  266. Valerie Harris AZ House District 22
  267. Rep. Earl Harris IN House District 2
  268. Rep. Pricey Harrison* NC House District 57
  269. Rep. Wesley Harris NC House District 105
  270. Sen. Bob Hasegawa* WA Senate District 11
  271. Rep. Adam Hattersley FL House District 59
  272. Rep. Alice Hausman MN House District 66A
  273. Dan Helmer VA House District 40
  274. Sen. Erin Herbig ME Senate District 11
  275. Rep. Alma Hernandez AZ House District 3
  276. Phil Hernandez VA House District 100
  277. Rep. Kevin Hertel MI House District 18
  278. Rep. Dianne Hesselbein WI Assembly District 79
  279. Del. Shelly Hettleman MD House District 11
  280. Rep. Natalie Higgins* MA House 4th Worcester
  281. Rep. Boog Highberger KS House District 46
  282. Rep. John Hines MS House District 50
  283. Min. Leader Gordon Hintz WI Assembly District 54
  284. Rep. Jon Hoadley* MI House District 60
  285. Rep. Edie Hooton CO House District 10
  286. Del. Patrick Hope* VA House District 47
  287. Rep. Kara Hope MI House District 67
  288. Sen. Brad Hoylman* NY Senate District 27
  289. Rep. Abe Hudson MS House District 29
  290. Rep. Rachel Hunt NC House District 103
  291. Del. Chris Hurst* VA House, District 12
  292. Rep. Verla Insko NC House District 56
  293. Sen. Jeff Irwin MI Senate District 18
  294. Rep. Virgina Irwin NH House Sullivan 6
  295. Rep. Celia Israel TX House District 50
  296. Sen. Daniel Ivey-Soto NM Senate District 15
  297. Min. Leader Darren Jackson* NC House District 39
  298. Sen. Robert Jackson MS Senate District 11
  299. Rep. Carolyn Jackson IN House District 1
  300. Sen. President Troy Jackson ME Senate District 1
  301. Peter Jacob* NJ US House District 7
  302. Rep. Sonya Jaquez Lewis CO House District 12
  303. Rep. Joni Jenkins KY House District 44
  304. Clinton Jenkins VA House District 76
  305. Rep. Evan Jenne FL House District 99
  306. Amol Jethwani FL House District 21
  307. Rep. Jennifer Jermaine AZ House District 18
  308. Rep. Gloria Johnson TN House District 13
  309. Rep. Julie Johnson TX House District 115
  310. John Johnson NC House District 16
  311. Bryson Jones NC House District 79
  312. Rep. Paulette Jordan* ID House District 5
  313. Gayle Jordan* TN Senate District 14
  314. Sen. David Jordan MS Senate District 24
  315. Rep. Erik Jorgensen* ME House District 41
  316. Rep. Dotie Joseph FL House District 108
  317. Rep. Kenan Judge IA House District 44
  318. Rep. Tim Kacena* IA House District 14
  319. Rep. Jessica Karjala* MT House District 48
  320. Bob Karp AZ House District 14
  321. Rep. Kathy Kelker MT House District 47
  322. Rep. Brigid Kelly OH House District 31
  323. Rep. Sheryl Kennedy MI House District 48
  324. Rep. Connie Keogh MT House District 91
  325. Min. Leader Brian King* UT House District 28
  326. Rep. Cathy Kipp CO House District 52
  327. Rep. Nicole Klein Knight NH House Hillsborough 11
  328. Rep. Sheila Klinker IN House District 27
  329. Kathy Knecht AZ Senate District 21
  330. Jason Knoll Dane County Board of Supervisors District 32
  331. Rep. Matt Koleszar MI House District 20
  332. Sen. Rick Kolowski NE Senate District 31
  333. Rep. Debra Kolste WI Assembly District 44
  334. Del. Kaye Kory* VA House District 38
  335. Rep. Bridget Malloy Kosierowski PA House District 114
  336. Rep. Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins* AK House District 35
  337. Rep. Jasmine Krotkov MT House District 25
  338. Rep. Walter Kumiega* ME House District 134
  339. Karen Kusiak ME Senate District 16
  340. Rep. Padma Kuppa MI House District 41
  341. Eric Kurland AZ House District 23
  342. Rep. Monica Kurth IA House District 89
  343. Sen. Sara Kyle TN Senate District 30
  344. Rep. David LaGrand MI House District 75
  345. Howard Larsen NC House District 85
  346. Rep. Donna Lasinski MI House District 52
  347. Michelle LaVoy MI House District 17
  348. Rep. Greg Leding AR House District 86
  349. Terri LeGrand NC House District 74
  350. Tom Lehr MS Senate District 40
  351. Michelle Denise Lee MN Senate District 11
  352. Nikki Lee AZ House District 10
  353. Rep. Fue Lee MN House District 59A
  354. Rep. Roland Lemar* CT House District 96
  355. Rep. Matthew Lesser* CT House District 100
  356. Sen. Melanie Levesque NH Senate District 12
  357. Rep. Jack Patrick Lewis* MA House 7th Middlesex
  358. Sen. Nate Libby ME Senate District 21
  359. Rep. Aaron Lieberman AZ House District 28
  360. Rep. Tina Liebling MN House District 26A
  361. Rep. Marko Liias* WA Senate District 21
  362. Rep. David Linsky* MA House 5th Middlesex District
  363. Bill Lippincott ME Senate District 10
  364. Rep. Beth Liston OH House District 21
  365. Rep. Brandon Lofton NC House District 104
  366. Daria Lohman AZ Senate District 23
  367. Rep. Jamie Long* MN House District 61B
  368. Rep. Jennifer Longdon AZ House District 24
  369. David Lossing MI House District 51
  370. Da'Quan Love NC House District 4
  371. Rep. Marvin Lucas* NC House District 42
  372. Sen. Louis Luchini ME Senate District 7
  373. Elliott Lynch NC House District 64
  374. Rep. Ryan Lynch MT House District 76
  375. Sen. Margie MacDonald MT Senate District 26
  376. Rep. Theresa Mah IL House District 2
  377. Rep. Nasif Majeed NC House District 99
  378. Karen Mallard VA House District 84
  379. Shaun Maloy MI House District 1
  380. Rep. Mari Manoogian MI House District 40
  381. Tavorise Keaunte Marks VA House District 62
  382. Rep. Marilyn Marler MT House District 90
  383. Matthew Marquez AZ Senate District 20
  384. Rep. Grier Martin NC House District 34
  385. Melissa Martin FL Senate District 14
  386. Rep. Susan Martinez NV Assembly District 12
  387. Rep. Mary Mascher IA House District 86
  388. Rep. Anne-Marie Mastraccio* ME House District 18
  389. Rep. Joyce Mason IL House District 61
  390. Rep. Rob Mason ID House District 16B
  391. Sen. Tim Mathern* ND Senate District 11
  392. Lisa Mathis NC House District 51
  393. Erica McAdoo NC House District 63
  394. Rep. Bill McCamley* NM House District 33
  395. Rep. Kelly McCarthy* MT House District 49
  396. Rep. Liz McConnell NH House Rockingham 11
  397. Lisa McCormick NJ US Senate
  398. Rep. John McCrostie* ID House District 16
  399. Deaglan McEachern NH US House District 1
  400. Sara McFadden FL District 106
  401. Min. Leader Morgan McGarvey KY Senate District 19
  402. John McKenna* OK US House District 4
  403. Michael McKinney ME Senate District 19
  404. Terri McKinnon MI House District 65
  405. Rep. Barbara Hall McLachlan CO House District 59
  406. Rep. Richard McNamara* NH House Hillsborough 38
  407. Steven McNeely AR Senate District 29
  408. Sen. Juan Mendez AZ Senate District 26
  409. Rep. Graig Meyer* NC House District 50
  410. Len Meyers VA House District 81
  411. Rep. Dafna Michaelson Jenet CO House District 30
  412. Rep. David Michel CT House District 146
  413. Sen. Joshua Miller* RI Senate District 28
  414. Matthew Miller MI Senate District 18
  415. Sen. Rebecca Millett* ME Senate District 29
  416. Sen. Dave Miramant* ME Senate District 12
  417. Rep. Jessica Miranda OH House District 28
  418. Rep. Rodney Moore* NC House District 99
  419. Emmanuel Morel* FL Palm Beach County Commission
  420. Sen. Dominick Moreno* CO Senate District 21
  421. Rep. Marcia Morey* NC House District 30
  422. Sen. Jon Morgan NH Senate District 23
  423. Marcia Morgan NC House District 19
  424. Rep. Shane Morigeau MT House District 95
  425. Elizabeth Moro PA US House District 7
  426. Darryl Moss NC House District 2
  427. Sen. Jeremy Moss MI Senate District 11
  428. Martha Mugler VA House District 91
  429. Rep. Mary Jane Mulligan NH House Grafton 12
  430. Del. Mike Mullin* VA House District 93
  431. Rep. Connie Munk NV Assembly District 4
  432. Rep. Megan Murray NH House Hillsborough 22
  433. Rep. Garrett Muscatel NH House Grafton 12
  434. Rep. LaKeshia Myers WI Assembly District 12
  435. Wisam Naoum MI House District 30
  436. Rep. Marvin Nelson* ND House District 9
  437. Sen. Reynold Nesiba* SD Senate District 15
  438. Rep. Greta Neubauer WI Assembly District 66
  439. Rep. Tram Nguyen MA House 18th Essex
  440. Sen. Wiley Nickel NC Senate District 16
  441. Jeffrey Nolish MI House District 4
  442. Sen. Richard Ojeda WV Senate District 7
  443. Rep. Andrea Olsen* MT House District 100
  444. Rep. Liz Olson MN House District 7B
  445. Rep. Anika Tene Omphroy FL House District 95
  446. Dan O'Neil MI House District 104
  447. Rep. Tod Ohnstad WI Assembly District 65
  448. Sen. Nan Orrock* GA Senate District 36
  449. Rep. Orlando Paden MS House District 26
  450. Rep. Kristy Pagan MI House District 21
  451. Rep. Jennifer Pawlik AZ House District 17
  452. Rep. Marvin Pendarvis SC House District 113
  453. Rep. Zac Perry MT House District 03
  454. Sen. Karen Carter Peterson LA Senate District 5
  455. Jackson Pethtal NC House District 99
  456. Rep. Dean Phillips* MN US House District 3
  457. Lewie Phillips NC House District 81
  458. Rep. Laurie Pohutsky MI House District 19
  459. Sen. Dayna Polehanki MI Senate District 7
  460. Sen. Gerald Ortiz y Pino* NM Senate District 12
  461. Rep. David Pinto MN House District 64B
  462. Rep. Gerry Pollet* WA House District 46
  463. Rep. Cindy Polo FL House District 103
  464. Sen. J.P. Pomnichowski MT Senate District 33
  465. Rep. Christopher Pope MT House District 65
  466. Rep. Gregory Porter IN House District 96
  467. Min. Leader Todd Prichard IA House District 52
  468. Rep. Cherrish Pryor IN House District 94
  469. Rep. Joe Sam Queen NC House District 119
  470. Sen. Martín Quezada AZ Senate District 29
  471. Rep. Chris Rabb* PA House District 200
  472. Rep. Yousef Rabhi MI House District 53
  473. Rep. Barbara Rachelson* VT House Chittenden 6-6
  474. Rep. Julie Radhakrishnan NH House Hillsborough 22
  475. Rep. Delia Ramirez IL House District 4
  476. Willie Randall* VA House District 100
  477. Melissa Ransom FL Nassau County School Board
  478. Rep. Josie Raymond KY House District 31
  479. Rep. Mara Candelaria Reardon IN House District 12
  480. Rep. Aaron Regunberg* RI House District 4
  481. Del. David Reid* VA House, District 32
  482. Melanie Renfrew-Hebert House Hillsborough 6
  483. Rep. Thomas Reynolds MS House District 33
  484. Rep. Cecilia Rich NH House Strafford 18
  485. Rep. Bobbie Richardson* NC House District 7
  486. Kris Rixon NC House District 9
  487. Rep. Diego Rodriguez AZ House District 27
  488. Rep. John Rogers OH House District 60
  489. David Rose-Carmack* VA House District 83
  490. Rep. Tracey Rosebud MS House District 30
  491. Rep. Jon Rosenthal TX House District 135
  492. Sen. Cindy Rosenwald NH Senate District 13
  493. Rep. Tyson Runningwolf MT House District 16
  494. Rep. Denny Ruprecht NH House Grafton 15
  495. Rep. Ray Russell NC House District 93
  496. Rep. Marilyn Ryan MT House District 99
  497. Rep. Deane Rykerson* ME House District 1
  498. Eric Sabin MI House District 85
  499. Rep. Warwick Sabin AR House District 33
  500. Rep. Athena Salman AZ House District 26
  501. Jennifer Samuels AZ House District 15
  502. Sen. Heather Sanborn ME Senate District 28
  503. Sen. Linda Sanborn ME Senate District 30
  504. Rep. Melissa Sargent WI Assembly District 48
  505. Rep. Debra Sarinana* NM House District 21
  506. Tim Schaiberger MI House District 103
  507. Rhonda Schandevel NC House District 118
  508. Rep. Michael Schlossberg* PA House District 132
  509. Min. Leader Casey Schreiner MT House District 26
  510. Rebecca Schroeder ID House District 4
  511. Rep. Jennifer Schultz* MN House District 7
  512. Rep. Kris Schultz NH House Merrimack 18
  513. Caroline Self AL State Senate District 1
  514. Wendy Sellars NC House District 80
  515. Robin Shackleford IN House District 98
  516. Mona Shand MI House District 42
  517. Randi Shenkman, MA Belchertown School Committee
  518. Sen. Tom Sherman NH Senate District 24
  519. Gary Shipman NC House District 20
  520. Jerry Sias MI House District 89
  521. Rep. Alan Silvia MA House District 7th Bristol
  522. Tom Simmons NC House District 17
  523. Lowell Simon NC House District 52
  524. Shelly Simonds VA House District 94
  525. Rep. Jonathan Singer CO House District 11
  526. Rep. Christine Sinicki WI Assembly District 20
  527. Rep. Emily Sirota CO House District 9
  528. Rep. Elaine Smith ID House District 29B
  529. Rep. Kandie Smith NC House District 8
  530. Rep. Raymond Smith NC House District 21
  531. Rep. Marc Snyder CO House District 18
  532. Rep. Lisa Sobecki OH House District 45
  533. Austin Songer* IL US House District 6
  534. Rep. Maria Sorolis KY House District 48
  535. Rep. Chris Soto* CT House District 39
  536. Rep. Mark Spreitzer WI Assembly District 45
  537. Rep. Art Staed* IA House District 66
  538. Eric Stamps VA House District 14
  539. Nicholas Stankevich* NY US House District 27
  540. Rep. Anne Stava-Murray IL House District 81
  541. Aimy Steele NC House District 82
  542. Sen. Victoria Steele AZ Senate District 9
  543. Rep. Thomas Stevens* VT House Washington Chittenden District
  544. Rep. Cherlynn Stevenson KY House District 88
  545. Rep. Rufus Straughter MS House District 51
  546. Pat Strong NY Senate District 46
  547. Rep. Valerie Stuart* VT House Brattleboro 2-1
  548. Donald Stuckey II MI House District 9
  549. Rep. Lisa Subeck* WI Assembly District 78
  550. Rep. Linda Joy Sullivan VT House Bennington-Rutland
  551. Rep. Vanessa Summer IN House District 99
  552. Ken Summers MI House District 110
  553. Rep. Kathy Sykes* MS House District 70
  554. Mavis Taintor VA House District 33
  555. Donte Tanner* VA House, District 40
  556. Del. Jimmy Tarlau* MD House District 47A
  557. Rep. Joe Tate MI House District 2
  558. Rep. Joe Taylor* IN House District 7
  559. Rep. Evelyn Terry NC House District 71
  560. Rep. Cody Thompson WV House District 43
  561. Rep. Senfronia Thompson TX House District 141
  562. Rep. Liz Thomson NM House District 24
  563. Gabriel Thorn* CO House District 5
  564. Rep. Brianna Titone CO House District 27
  565. Del. Kathy Tran* VA House, District 42
  566. Del. Cheryl Turpin* VA House, District 85
  567. Bev Uhlenhake ME Senate District 8
  568. Rep. Sarah Unsicker* MO House District 91
  569. Rep. Terrence Upchurch OH House District 10
  570. Rep. Mark Vallone NH House Rockingham 9
  571. Robert Van Kirk MI House District 77
  572. Council Member Alan Vandersloot* PA West York Borough Council
  573. Del. Schuyler VanValkenburg* VA House, District 72
  574. Rep. Celina Villanueva IL House District 21
  575. Sen. Eloise Vitelli ME Senate District 23
  576. Rep. Julie von Haefen NC House District 36
  577. Cathy von Hassel-Davies NC House District 64
  578. Sen. Zach Wahls IA Senate District 37
  579. Michael Brandon Wade VA House District 91
  580. Del. Jeff Waldstreicher* MD House District 18
  581. Rep. Jonathan Wallace* GA House District 119
  582. Kristee Watson NV Assembly District 22
  583. Rep. Percy Watson MS House District 103
  584. Sen. David Watters NH Senate District 4
  585. Rep. Howard Watts NV Assembly District 15
  586. Steve Weichert AZ Senate District 17
  587. Rep. Elizabeth Weight* UT House District 31
  588. Rep. Casey Weinstein OH House District 37
  589. Ronald Wesson NC House District 1
  590. Rep. Maurice West IL House District 67
  591. Rep. Thomas West* OH House District 49
  592. Brianna Westbrook AZ Senate District 22
  593. Donald Westerhausen IN House District 5
  594. Rep. David Whitaker AR House District 85
  595. Thomas Whitener MI House District 61
  596. Raina Whiting* HI House District 3
  597. Rep. Karen Whitsett MI House District 9
  598. Dan Whitten NC House District 15
  599. Rep. Rob Wiederstein KY House District 11
  600. Kathy Wiejaczka MI House District 101
  601. Rodney Willett VA House District 73
  602. Rep. Kermit Williams* NH House Hillsborough 4
  603. Rep. Sonya Williams-Barnes MS House District 119
  604. Rep. Shelly Willingham* NC House District 23
  605. Rep. Lisa Willner KY House District 35
  606. Rep. Cindy Winckler IA House District 90
  607. Laura Winn MI House District 24
  608. Council Member Braxton Winston* NC Charlotte City Council
  609. Sen. Faith Winter* CO Senate District 24
  610. Rep. Susan Wismer* SD House District 1
  611. Rep. Robert Wittenberg* MI House District 27
  612. Rep. Angela Witwer MI House District 71
  613. Sen. Mike Woodard* NC Senate District 22
  614. Rep. Stephen Woodcock NH House Carroll 2
  615. Rep. Tom Woods MT House District 62
  616. Jennifer Woofter VA House District 22
  617. Adam Wright NC House District 35
  618. Rep. David Yacovone* VT House Lamoille-Washington
  619. Rep. Michael Yantachka* VT House Chittenden 4-1
  620. Min. Leader Jeff Yarbro TN Senate District 21
  621. Kathryn York MS Senate District 8
  622. Del. Karen Lewis Young* MD House District 3A
  623. Rep. Charles Young MS House District 82
  624. Gail Young NC House District 83
  625. Sen. George Young, Sr. OK Senate District 48
  626. Rep. Erin Zwiener TX House District 45

  627. * denotes Founding Signer

Sign the pledge to
achieve America’s Goals:

I support America’s Goals. By signing below, I pledge to advocate for these goals, and work to achieve these targets in my state by 2030 or sooner.
1. Good Jobs
1.a 100% of jobs pay a livable wage for all
job seekers
1.b Paid family, vacation and sick leave for
100% of jobs
1.c Protect labor rights and increase worker representation
2. Affordable Quality Healthcare
2.a Universal, affordable health coverage
with a cap on out-of-pocket expenses
2.b Life expectancy of at least 84 years
2.c End hunger for 100% of households
3. Investing in Children
3.a 100% completion of quality K-12 education
3.b Path to higher education, including technical training, without debt for 100% of students
3.c Early childhood education and services
for 100% of children
4. Empowering People Over Special Interests
4.a Limit corporate special interest spending
in politics
4.b At least 70% voter participation and fair
legislative districts
4.c Personal control for everyone over their
private online data
5. Equal Opportunity for All
5.a Equal pay for equal work regardless
of gender or race
5.b End mass incarceration
5.c Freedom from ethnic and racial profiling
for everyone
6. Sustainable Infrastructure, Resilience,
and Innovation
6.a 100% of roads, bridges, railways, airports,
seaports, levees, and dams in good repair
6.b Plans to make every community resilient
against natural disasters
6.c Enhance scientific research and
technological capabilities
7. Clean Air, Water, and Energy
7.a All new energy investments in clean,
safe energy
7.b Clean air and water for every community
7.c Big polluters pay 100% of damages
from pollution