1,011 candidates and elected officials from all 50 states have signed the Pledge to Achieve America’s Goals. Sign the pledge ↓

  • Rep. Kim Abbott MT House District 83
  • Rep. Chris Abernathy ID House District 29A
  • Rep. Gale Adcock NC House District 41
  • Rep. John Ager* NC House District 115
  • Sen. Irene Aguilar* CO Senate District 32
  • Del. Lashrecse Aird* VA House District 63
  • Sen. Raumesh Akbari TN Senate District 29
  • Rep. James Albis* CT House District 99
  • Elizabeth Alcorn VA House District 58
  • Rep. Kelly Alexander NC House District 107
  • Rep. Terry Alexander SC House District 59
  • Jenn Alford-Teaster NH Senate District 8
  • Sen. Denise Harper Angel KY Senate District 35
  • Rep. Richard Ames* NH House Cheshire 9
  • Rep. Carol Ammons IL House District 103
  • Rep. Mike Amyx KS House District 45
  • Rep. Jeramey Anderson MS House District 110
  • Rep. Marti Anderson IA House District 36
  • Rep. Richard Andrade AZ House District 29
  • Anton Andrew PA House District 160
  • Christian Andrews IA House District 95
  • Joey Andrews MI House District 79
  • Naomi Andrews NH House Rockingham 5
  • Senah Andrews NC House District 83
  • Barb Anness MI House District 45
  • Rep. Sarah Anthony MI House District 68
  • Rep. Otis Anthony MS House District 31
  • Sen. Omar Aquino IL Senate District 2
  • Rep. Deborah Armstrong* NM House District 18
  • Cheryl Arthur KS House District 67
  • Alex Askew VA House District 85
  • Rep. Alexander Assefa NV Assembly District 42
  • Rep. Terri Austin IN House District 36
  • Del. Hala Ayala* VA House, District 51
  • Steve Aycock* VA House District 88
  • Akilah Bacy TX House District 138
  • Jean-Pierre Bado FL House District 114
  • Aditi Bagchi MI House District 38
  • Pasha Baker FL House District 28
  • Rep. Earle Banks MS House District 67
  • Min. Leader David Baria MS House District 122
  • Rep. Jade Bahr MT House District 50
  • Lieutenant Governor Mandela Barnes, WI
  • Rep. Phil Barnhart* OR House District 11
  • Larry Barnett VA House District 27
  • Tim Barnsback NC House District 86
  • Clint Barras FL House District 120
  • Rep. Christy Bartlett NH House Merrimack 19
  • Rep. Sydney Batch NC House District 37
  • Rep. Paul Baumbach* DE House District 23
  • Sen. Rosemary Bayer MI Senate District 12
  • Rep. Richard Beaudoin NH House Belknap 3
  • Rep. Bill Beck TN House District 51
  • Elizabeth Beck TX House District 97
  • Speaker KC Becker CO House District 13
  • Rep. Michelle Beckley TX House District 65
  • Nicole Bedi MI House District 40
  • Rep. Mary Belk NC House District 88
  • Del. John Bell* VA House District 87
  • Rep. Christopher Bell MS House District 65
  • Willie Bell MI House District 2
  • Sen. Shenna Bellows ME Senate District 14
  • Cecil Benjamin V.I. Democratic Party Chair
  • Cecil Benjamin V.I. Democratic Party Chair
  • Rep. Forrest Bennett* OK House District 92
  • Rep. David Benson KS House District 48
  • Jennifer Benson NC House District 69
  • Rep. Seth Berry* ME House District 55
  • Edgar “EJ” Bernier FL House District 83
  • Dan Besse NC House District 75
  • Rep. Barbara Bessette MT House District 24
  • Sen. Alessandra Biaggi NY Senate District 34
  • Rep. Jill Billings WI House District 95
  • Rep. Shannon Bird CO House District 35
  • Joe Bisaccia AZ House District 12
  • Rep. Laurie Bishop MT House District 60
  • Sen. Wesley Bishop LA Senate District 4
  • Philip Dwight Black KS House District 69
  • Tracy Blackmon NC House District 10
  • Rep. Cesar Blanco TX House District 76
  • Seth Blattman AZ Senate District 23
  • Sen. Carol Blood NE Senate District 3
  • Rep. David Bly* MN House District 20B
  • Natali Fierros Bock AZ Senate District 8
  • Rep. Reginald Bolding AZ House District 27
  • William Bolton NH Senate District 2
  • Rep. Charles Booker KY House District 43
  • Nathaniel Booker IL Trustee of Maywood
  • Rep. William Bordy NH House Hillsborough 28
  • Rep. Joshua Boschee* ND House District 44
  • Lanny Bose TX House District 134
  • Rep. Jim Bosman NH House Hillsborough 38
  • Beth Bowen MI House District 71
  • Rep. David Bowen WI Assembly District 10
  • Rep. Rhetta Bowers TX House District 113
  • Kim Bost NC House District 96
  • Rep. Donald Bouchard NH House Hillsborough 11
  • Rep. Amanda Bouldin NH House Hillsborough 12
  • Del. Jeffrey Bourne* VA House District 71
  • Rep. Debbie Bovee* WY House District 36
  • Leigh Anne Bowling* VA House District 82
  • Kelcey Brackett IA House District 91
  • Min. Leader David Bradley* AZ Senate District 10
  • Grant Bradley MI House District 68
  • Mayor Jim Brainard* IN Mayor of Carmel
  • Rep. Wendy Brawley SC House District 70
  • Sen. Oscar Braynon FL Senate District 35
  • Rep. Wes Breckenridge IA House District 29
  • Sen. Cathy Breen ME Senate District 25
  • Kelly Breen MI House District 38
  • Amanda Bregel NC House District 87
  • Stacy Brenner ME Senate District 30
  • Rep. Denise Brewer OK House District 71
  • Angela Brewer TX House District 64
  • Rep. Joel Briscoe* UT House District 25
  • Rep. Julie Brixie MI House District 69
  • Rep. Jonathan Brostoff WI Assembly District 19
  • Bill Brotherton AZ House District 30
  • Tom Browder MT House District 92
  • Kristen Brown MI House District 99
  • Rep. Kamia Brown FL House District 45
  • Rep. Richard Brown OH House District 20
  • Rep. Timi Brown-Powers IA House District 61
  • Rep. George Brown Jr. KY House District 77
  • Gerry Browning MT House District 12
  • Steven Buccini NC House District 59
  • Drake Buckman FL House District 72
  • Rep. Susan Buckholz* VT House Windsor 4-1
  • Rep. John Bucy TX House District 136
  • Dora Bullock NC House District 2
  • Rep. Danilo Burgos PA House District 197
  • Rep. Ingrid Burnett MO House District 19
  • Rep. Deb Butler NC House District 18
  • Sen. Albert Butler MS Senate District 36
  • Rep. Steve Butz MO House District 81
  • Tanya Cabala MI House District 91
  • Rep. Marisabel Cabrera WI Assembly District 9
  • Barbara Ann Cady FL House District 42
  • Rep. Mary Caferro MT House District 81
  • Rep. Gina Calanni TX House District 132
  • Sen. Jeanine Calkin* RI Senate District 30
  • Rep. Sara Cambensy MI House District 109
  • Rep. Darrin Camilleri MI House District 23
  • Colette Campbell MT House District 67
  • Rep. Chris Campbell IN House District 26
  • Sen. Yvanna Cancela NV Senate District 10
  • Rep. Gerri Cannon NH House NH House Strafford 18
  • Rep. Park Cannon* GA House District 58
  • Rep. Andrés Cano AZ House District 3
  • Rep. McKenzie Cantrell* KY House District 38
  • Amanda M Cappelletti PA Senate District 17
  • Rep. Yadira Caraveo CO House District 19
  • Wade Carlisle AZ Senate District 6
  • Del. Julie Palakovich Carr MD House District 17
  • Sen. Julian Carroll KY Senate District 7
  • Rep. Mike Carroll PA House District 118
  • Del. Lee Jin Carter VA House District 50
  • Sen. Troy Carter LA Senate District 7
  • Rep. Tyrone Carter MI House District 6
  • Rep. Liana Cassar RI House District 66
  • Joanna Cattanach TX House District 108
  • Dan Centers MI House District 19
  • Franccesca Cesti-Brown FL House 115
  • Brandy Chambers TX House Disctrict 112
  • Hazel Chandler AZ House District 20
  • Sen. Shannon Chandley, NH Senate District 11
  • Sen. Stephanie Chang* MI Senate District 1
  • Rep. Wendy Chase NH House Strafford 18
  • Sen. Jay Chaudhuri NC Senate District 15
  • Rep. Cesar Chavez AZ House District 29
  • Rep. Robin Chesnut-Tangerman* VT House Rutland-Bennington
  • Joe Cheray KS House District 18
  • Rep. Sue Chew ID House District 17B
  • Cameron Chick NM US House District 7
  • Sen. Ben Chipman* ME Senate District 27
  • Rep. Jesse Chism TN House District 85
  • Assm. David Chiu CA Assembly District 17
  • Tom Choske MI House District 6
  • Deb A Ciamacca PA House District 168
  • Rep. Joseph Ciresi PA House District 146
  • Rachel Cisto NH House Hillsborough 2
  • Anthony Clark IL US House District 7
  • Bonnie Clark NC House District 77
  • Rep. Bryant Clark MS House District 47
  • Rep. Christy Clark NC House District 98
  • Rep. Ken Clark AZ House District 24
  • Sen. Ned Claxton ME Senate District 20
  • Rep. Stephanie Clayton KS House District 19
  • Rep. Skip Cleaver* NH House Hillsborough 35
  • Rep. Doug Clemons MO House District 72
  • Lori Clemons TN Williamson County Commission
  • Rep. Ashton Clemmons NC House District 57
  • Rep. Andi Clifford WY House District 33
  • Rep. Randi Clites OH House District 75
  • Rep. Gilda Cobb-Hunter SC House District 66
  • Leslie Cohen NC House District 20
  • Assm. Lesley Cohen NV Assembly District 29
  • Joshua Cole VA House District 28
  • Sheila Bynum-Coleman* VA House District 66
  • Kegan Coleman MS Senate District 8
  • Sen. Maria Collett PA Senate District 12
  • Sen. Leroy Comrie NY Senate District 14
  • Rep. Christine Conley* CT House District 40
  • Annette Collazo FL House District 110
  • Robyn Colajezzi PA House District 145
  • Loni Conley MT House District 96
  • Rep. David Considine WI Assembly District 81
  • Lindsey Constance KS Senate 10
  • Stephanie Cook* VA House District 9
  • Kyle Cooper MI House District 45
  • Rep. John Cortes FL House District 43
  • Rep. David Coursin NH House Rockingham 1
  • Amy Cozze PA House District 137
  • Greg Cranford NC House District 89
  • Allan Creasy TN House District 97
  • Rep. David Crowley* WI Assembly District 17
  • Rep. Carla Cunningham* NC House District 106
  • Rep. Willis Curdy MT House District 99
  • Rep. Courtney Curtis* MO House District 73
  • Rep. Pam Curtis KS House District 32
  • Rep. Lisa Cutter CO House District 25
  • Rep. Allison Dahle NC House District 11
  • Rep. Jennifer Daily-Provost UT House District 24
  • Sen. Andrea Dalessandro AZ Senate District 2
  • Rep. Mary Jo Daley PA House District 148
  • Min. Leader Anthony Daniels AL House District 53
  • Sen. Jeff Danielson* IA Senate District 30
  • Rep. Paul Dargie NH House Hillsborough 23
  • Rep. Lucy Dathan CT House District 142
  • Sen. Deborah Dawkins MS Senate District 48
  • Rep. Ross Deal IN House District 7
  • Andre DeBerry MS Senate District 10
  • Rep. David Deen* VT House District Windham 04
  • Becca Moyer DeFelice TX House District 121
  • Rep. Jennifer Day KS House District 48
  • Rep. Domingo DeGrazia AZ House District 10
  • Rep. Raymond Dehn MN House District 59B
  • Del. Karrie Delaney* VA House, District 67
  • Kate Delfino NH House Rockingham 14
  • Adam DeMarco MD US House District 3
  • L. Sarah DeMerchant TX House District 26
  • Jill Dennin PA House District 147
  • Rep. Oscar Denton MS House District 55
  • Terry Dennis MT House District 44
  • Rep. Edith DesMarais* NH House Carroll 6
  • Sen. Manka Dhingra WA Senate District 45
  • Rep. Ben Diamond FL House District 68
  • Sen. Jeanne Dietsch NH Senate District 9
  • Sen. James Dill ME Senate District 5
  • Pene diMaio NC House District 13
  • Rep. Vincent Dixie TN House District 54
  • Rep. Deborah Dixon MS House District 63
  • Paige Dixon TX House District 65
  • Katie Dixon KS House District 49
  • Rep. Molly Donahue IA House District 68
  • Mason Donovan NH Senate District 7
  • Rep. Jarvis Dortch MS House District 66
  • Sen. Bill Dotzler IA Senate District 31
  • Lindsey Dougherty VA House District 62
  • Dawn Douglas FL House District 67
  • Rep. Steve Doyle WI Assembly District 94
  • Joe Drago TX House District 96
  • Rep. David Dreyer GA House District 59
  • Rep. Fentrice Driskell FL House District 63
  • Rep. Harriet Drummond AK House District 18
  • Rep. Susan Duckworth UT House District 22
  • Janet Dudding TX House District 14
  • Lindsay Drew PA House District 106
  • Rep. Betsy Dunn* VT House Chittenden 8.1
  • Rep. Mary Dunwell MT House District 84
  • Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko AZ House District 15
  • Steve Eaton MS Senate District 5
  • Speaker Bryce Edgmon AK House District 37
  • Allen Edwards NC House District 84
  • Brittany Edwards* MN House District 46A
  • Rep. Josh Elliott* CT House District 88
  • Sen. Joyce Elliott* AR Senate District 31
  • Rep. Jake Ellis ID House District 15B
  • Rep. Jim Ellison MI House District 26
  • Rep. Jodi Emerson WI Assembly District 91
  • Rep. Mitzi Epstein AZ House District 18
  • Min. Leader Mat Erpelding* ID House District 19
  • Rep. Sue Errington IN House District 34
  • Douglas Ervin AZ Senate District 20
  • Thomas J. Ervin TX House District 108
  • Rep. Anna V. Eskamani FL House District 47
  • Javier Estevez FL House District 105
  • Coral Evans AZ House District 6
  • Rep. Paul Evans* OR House District 20
  • Rep. Terence Everitt NC House District 35
  • Rep. Julie Fahey* OR House District 14
  • Brian Farkas NC House District 9
  • Sen. Steve Farley* AZ Senate District 9
  • Sen. Gary Farmer FL Sen. District 34
  • Rep. John Faulkner MS House District 5
  • Brian Feeley NC Alamance County Board of Education
  • Sen. Steve Fenberg* CO Senate District 18
  • Rep. Javier Fernandez FL House District 114
  • Sen. Rhonda Fields* CO Senate District 29
  • Cole Fine KS House 15
  • Brent Finnegan* VA House District 26
  • Rep. Gail Finney KS House District 84
  • Rep. Susan Fisher NC House District 114
  • Rep. Isabella Fitzgerald PA House District 203
  • Albeiro Florez NC House District 45
  • Sen. Pat Flowers MT Senate District 32
  • Rep. Vivian Flowers AR House District 17
  • Rep. Martin Flynn PA House District 113
  • Brittany Forman PA House District 168
  • Laura Fortman ME Senate District 13
  • Jessica Foster VA House District 88
  • Rick Foulke NC House District 68
  • Sen. Valerie Foushee NC Senate District 23
  • Joe Fowler NC House District 76
  • Del. Kelly Fowler* VA House District 21
  • Matt Fox KS House District 87
  • Del. Jennifer Carroll Foy* VA House, District 2
  • Rep. Susan Ford NH District 3
  • Sen. Marci Francisco KS Sen. District 2
  • Rep. Dan Frankel PA House District 23
  • Bruce Fox NH Senate District 9
  • Sen. Hillman Frazier* MS Senate District 27
  • Ross Frazier MT House District 7
  • Felicia French AZ Senate District 6
  • Melissa Fruge MI House District 105
  • Kevin Frye MS Senate District 9
  • Rep. Moffie Funk MN House District 82
  • Rep. Rosanna Gabaldon AZ House District 2
  • Sen. Mike Gabbard* HI Senate District 20
  • Rep. Robyn Gabel IL House District 18
  • Sarah Gad IL US House District 1
  • James Gailliard NC House District 25
  • Laura Galante VA House District 18
  • Teresa Gallegos AR Senate District 16
  • Rep. Tavia Galonski OH House District 35
  • Rep. Denise Garner AR House District 84
  • Maj. Leader Alec Garnett CO House District 2
  • Rep. LaTanya Garrett MI House District 7
  • Rep. Kambrell Garvin SC House District 77
  • Rep. Alex Garza MI House District 12
  • Rep. Mary Gaskill IA House District 81
  • Sen. Jim Gaughran NY Senate District 5
  • Sen. Erika Geiss MI Senate District 6
  • Rep. Joseph Geller FL House District 100
  • Rep. Carmine Gentile MA House 13th Middlesex
  • Rep. Karl Gibbs MS House District 36
  • Min. Leader Audrey Gibson FL Senate District 6
  • Chris Gilfillan AZ House District 20
  • Rep. Rosa Gill* NC House District 33
  • Felix Gines MS House District 115
  • Sharon Girard AZ House District 8
  • Anne Giuliano MT House District 51
  • Eric Gjerde IA House District 67
  • Marie Gleason IA House District 94
  • Will Godfrey MS Senate District 37
  • Rep. Joy Goff-Marcil FL House District 30
  • Sen. Jeff Golden OR Senate District 3
  • Rep. Solomon Goldstein-Rose* MA House 3rd Hampshire
  • Rep. Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz IL House District 17
  • Rep. Carlos Gonzalez MA House District 10
  • Rep. Mary Gonzalez TX House District 75
  • Rep. Margaret Good FL House District 72
  • Del. Wendy Gooditis* VA House District 10
  • Morgan Goodman* VA House District 55
  • Rep. Vikki Goodwin TX House District 47
  • Rep. Michelle Gorelow NV Assembly District 35
  • Rep. Chuck Grassie NH House Strafford 11
  • Sen. Geoff Gratwick* ME Senate District 9
  • Joseph Gravellese MA House District 16
  • Rep. Alan Green MO House District 67
  • Rep. Phil Green MI House District 84
  • Min. Leader Christine Greig MI House District 37
  • Alberta Griffin MI House District 61
  • Robert Griner NC House District 86
  • Rep. Jen Gross MT Senate District 25
  • Nancy Guenst PA House District 152
  • Julie Gunnigle AZ House District 15
  • Nancy Guy VA House District 83
  • Dolores Guzman FL House District 27
  • Del. Elizabeth Guzman* VA House District 31
  • Rep. Will Guzzardi* IL House District 39
  • Rep. Jim Haadsma MI House District 62
  • Rep. Gregory Haddad* CT House District 54
  • Ian Haight MI Senate District 21
  • Rep. Abdullah Hammoud MI House District 15
  • Rep. Jim Handy* ME House District 58
  • Rep. Sara Hannan AK House District 33
  • Rep. Rick Hansen MN House District 52A
  • LouAnn Hansen MT House District 97
  • Rep. G.A. Hardaway TN House District 93
  • Rep. Josh Harder CA US House District 10
  • Kimberly Michelle Hardy NC House District 43
  • Sen. Breene Harimoto* HI Senate District 16
  • Rep. Patrick Harkins PA House District 1
  • Ann Harlan NC Senate District 39
  • Michelle Harris AZ Senate District 13
  • Valerie Harris AZ House District 22
  • Rep. Earl Harris IN House District 2
  • Rep. Pricey Harrison* NC House District 57
  • Rep. Wesley Harris NC House District 105
  • Rep. Derek Harvey MT House District 74
  • Sen. Bob Hasegawa* WA Senate District 11
  • Rep. Adam Hattersley FL House District 59
  • Rep. Alice Hausman MN House District 66A
  • Harold Hayes PA House District 18
  • Jo Ella Haye KS House District 17
  • Dan Helmer VA House District 40
  • Rep. Patricia Henegan SC House District 54
  • Michael R. Henkel FL House District 67
  • Sen. Erin Herbig ME Senate District 11
  • Rep. Alma Hernandez AZ House District 3
  • Melody Hernandez AZ House District 26
  • Phil Hernandez VA House District 100
  • Rep. Susan Herrera NM House District 41
  • Rep. Kevin Hertel MI House District 18
  • Kalie Hess ME Senate District 15
  • Rep. Dianne Hesselbein WI Assembly District 79
  • Sen. Shelly Hettleman MD Senate District 11
  • Rep. Natalie Higgins* MA House 4th Worcester
  • Rep. Boog Highberger KS House District 46
  • Rep. Carol Hill-Evans PA House District 95
  • Rep. John Hines MS House District 50
  • Rep. Kathy Hinkle KY House District 96
  • Min. Leader Gordon Hintz WI Assembly District 54
  • Sharon Hirsch TX House District 66
  • Rep. Jon Hoadley* MI House District 60
  • Jake Hochard NC House District 9
  • Sen. Stedmann Hodge VI Legislature St. Thomas and St. John
  • Rep. Jason Hodges TN House District 67
  • Rep. Cindy Holscher KS House District 16
  • Rep. Edie Hooton CO House District 10
  • Del. Patrick Hope* VA House District 47
  • Rep. Kara Hope MI House District 67
  • Sen. John Horhn MS Senate District 26
  • Rep. Eileen Horn KS House District 10
  • Sen. Brad Hoylman* NY Senate District 27
  • Rep. Abe Hudson MS House District 29
  • Sen. Megan Hunt NE Senate District 8
  • Rep. Rachel Hunt NC House District 103
  • Darnell William Hunt NC House District 49
  • Del. Chris Hurst* VA House, District 12
  • Ricky Hurtado NC House District 63
  • Natali Hurtado TX House District 126
  • Rep. Keri Ingle MO House District 35
  • Rep. Sara Innamorato House District 21
  • Rep. Verla Insko NC House District 56
  • Sen. Jeff Irwin MI Senate District 18
  • Rep. Virgina Irwin NH House Sullivan 6
  • Rep. Gil Isbell AL House District 28
  • Rep. Celia Israel TX House District 50
  • Sen. Daniel Ivey-Soto NM Senate District 15
  • Min. Leader Darren Jackson* NC House District 39
  • Sen. Robert Jackson MS Senate District 11
  • Rep. Carolyn Jackson IN House District 1
  • Sen. President Troy Jackson ME Senate District 1
  • Frances Vinell Jackson NC House District 45
  • Peter Jacob* NJ US House District 7
  • Rep. Sonya Jaquez Lewis CO House District 12
  • Rep. Joni Jenkins KY House District 44
  • Clinton Jenkins VA House District 76
  • Julie Jenkins KS House District 44
  • Rep. Evan Jenne FL House District 99
  • Sally Jercha KS House District 28
  • Amol Jethwani FL House District 21
  • Rep. Jennifer Jermaine AZ House District 18
  • Ann Johnson TX House District 134
  • Brendan T Johnson MI House 45
  • Rep. Delores Hogan Johnson FL House District 84
  • Rep. Gloria Johnson TN House District 13
  • Rep. Julie Johnson TX House District 115
  • John Johnson NC House District 16
  • Rep. Robert Johnson III MS House District 94
  • Bryson Jones NC House District 79
  • Rep. Paulette Jordan* ID House District 5
  • Gayle Jordan* TN Senate District 14
  • Sen. David Jordan MS Senate District 24
  • Rep. Erik Jorgensen* ME House District 41
  • Rep. Dotie Joseph FL House District 108
  • Rep. Andrew Josephson AK House District 17
  • Rep. Kenan Judge IA House District 44
  • Ricky Junquera FL House District 118
  • Rep. Tim Kacena* IA House District 14
  • Tracey Kagan FL House District 29
  • Jennifer Kakert IA House District 92
  • Rep. Jessica Karjala* MT House District 48
  • Bob Karp AZ House District 14
  • Rep. Kabir Karriem MS House District 41
  • Jonathan Kassa PA House District 151
  • Marlene Katz PA House District 29
  • Rep. Mark Keam VA House District 35
  • Rep. Kathy Kelker MT House District 47
  • Rep. Brigid Kelly OH House District 31
  • Rep. Sheryl Kennedy MI House District 48
  • Rep. Malcolm Kenyatta PA House District 181
  • Flourette Ketner VA Senate District 19
  • Rep. Connie Keogh MT House District 91
  • Sen. Michelle Kidani HI Senate District 18
  • Tiffany Kilpatrick MS House District 12
  • Sen. Donna Mercado Kim HI Senate District 14
  • Min. Leader Brian King* UT House District 28
  • Rep. Cathy Kipp CO House District 52
  • Rep. Nicole Klein Knight NH House Hillsborough 11
  • Rep. Sheila Klinker IN House District 27
  • Kathy Knecht AZ House District 21
  • Jason Knoll Dane County Board of Supervisors District 32
  • Michele Knoll PA House District 44
  • Rep. Gary Knopp AK House District 30
  • Hilary Koch ME Senate District 16
  • Joy Koesten KS Senate District 11
  • Kayla Anne Koether IA House District 55
  • Rep. Matt Koleszar MI House District 20
  • Sen. Rick Kolowski NE Senate District 31
  • Rep. Debra Kolste WI Assembly District 44
  • Del. Kaye Kory* VA House District 38
  • Stacey Knoell KS Senate 9
  • Rep. Bridget Malloy Kosierowski PA House District 114
  • Rep. Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins* AK House District 35
  • Del. Paul Kritek VA House District 44
  • Rep. Jasmine Krotkov MT House District 25
  • Joy Koesten KS Senate District 11
  • Rep. Walter Kumiega* ME House District 134
  • Karen Kusiak ME Senate District 16
  • Rep. Karen Kwan UT House District 34
  • Rep. Padma Kuppa MI House District 41
  • Ajlan Kurdoglu AZ Senate District 17
  • Eric Kurland AZ House District 23
  • Rep. Monica Kurth IA House District 89
  • Sen. Sara Kyle TN Senate District 30
  • Zach Ladson MT House District 46
  • Rep. David LaGrand MI House District 75
  • Jody LaMacchia MI House District 46
  • Howard Larsen NC House District 85
  • Rep. Donna Lasinski MI House District 52
  • Les Lampe KS House District 39
  • Lauren Lareau PA House District 142
  • Amy Laufer VA Senate District 17
  • Rep. Deb Lavender MO House District 90
  • Michelle LaVoy MI House District 17
  • Andrew Learned Fl House District 59
  • Rep. Greg Leding AR House District 86
  • Terri LeGrand NC House District 74
  • Tom Lehr MS Senate District 40
  • Michelle Denise Lee MN Senate District 11
  • Nikki Lee AZ House District 10
  • Rep. Fue Lee MN House District 59A
  • Rep. Summer Lee PA House District 34
  • Rep. Roland Lemar* CT House District 96
  • Rep. Michele Lepore-Hagan OH House District 58
  • Rep. Matthew Lesser* CT House District 100
  • Sen. Melanie Levesque NH Senate District 12
  • Rep. Jack Patrick Lewis* MA House 7th Middlesex
  • Sen. Nate Libby ME Senate District 21
  • Rep. Aaron Lieberman AZ House District 28
  • Rep. Tina Liebling MN House District 26A
  • Rep. Mary Lightbody OH House District 19
  • Rep. Marko Liias* WA Senate District 21
  • Rep. David Linsky* MA House 5th Middlesex District
  • Bill Lippincott ME Senate District 10
  • Rep. Beth Liston OH House District 21
  • Rep. Brandon Lofton NC House District 104
  • Daria Lohman AZ Senate District 23
  • Rep. Jamie Long* MN House District 61B
  • Rep. Jennifer Longdon AZ House District 24
  • Del. Lesley Lopez MD House District 39
  • David Lossing MI House District 51
  • Da’Quan Love NC House District 4
  • Helena Lovick MT House District 26
  • Sen. Paul Lowe NC Senate District 32
  • Rep. Marvin Lucas* NC House District 42
  • Sen. Louis Luchini ME Senate District 7
  • Rep. Nancy Lusk KS House District 22
  • Elliott Lynch NC House District 64
  • Rep. Ryan Lynch MT House District 76
  • Bob Lynch FL House District 116
  • Amy Lyon KS Senate District 20
  • Sen. Margie MacDonald MT Senate District 26
  • Rep. Ian Mackey MO House District 87
  • Todd Maddox KS House District 60
  • Rep. Theresa Mah IL House District 2
  • Rep. Nasif Majeed NC House District 99
  • Rep. Steve Malagari PA House District 53
  • Karen Mallard VA House District 84
  • Shaun Maloy MI House District 1
  • Rep. Mari Manoogian MI House District 40
  • Ben Marcus FL House District 16
  • Eliz Markowitz TX House District 28
  • Tavorise Keaunte Marks VA House District 62
  • Rep. Marilyn Marler MT House District 90
  • Matthew Marquez AZ Senate District 20
  • Christine Marsh AZ Senate District 28
  • Rep. Grier Martin NC House District 34
  • Melissa Martin FL Senate District 14
  • Rep. Susan Martinez NV Assembly District 12
  • Rep. Mary Lou Marzian KY House District 34
  • Rep. Mary Mascher IA House District 86
  • Rep. Anne-Marie Mastraccio* ME House District 18
  • Rep. Joyce Mason IL House District 61
  • Rep. Rob Mason ID House District 16B
  • Sen. Tim Mathern* ND Senate District 11
  • Lisa Mathis NC House District 51
  • Rep. Chloe Maxmin ME Senate District 13
  • Sen. Rachel May NY Senate District 53
  • Sen. Shelley Mayer NY Senate District 37
  • Erica McAdoo NC House District 63
  • Megan McAllister MI House Ditrict 38
  • Rep. Rebecca McBeath NH House Rockingham 26
  • Rep. Bill McCamley* NM House District 33
  • Rep. Kelly McCarthy* MT House District 49
  • Rep. Joanna McClinton House District 191
  • Rep. Charlie McConkey IA House District 15
  • Rep. Liz McConnell NH House Rockingham 11
  • Lisa McCormick NJ US Senate
  • Rep. Hester McCray MS House District 40
  • Rep. Tracy McCreery MO House District 88
  • Rep. Joyce “Jay” McCright ME House District 51
  • Rep. John McCrostie* ID House District 16
  • Deaglan McEachern NH US House District 1
  • Sara McFadden FL District 106
  • Min. Leader Morgan McGarvey KY Senate District 19
  • Barbara McGuire AZ Senate District 6
  • John McKenna* OK US House District 4
  • Michael McKinney ME Senate District 19
  • Jay McGovern FL House District 15
  • Terri McKinnon MI House District 65
  • Rep. Cezar KcKnight SC House District 101
  • Rep. Barbara Hall McLachlan CO House District 59
  • Rep. Richard McNamara* NH House Hillsborough 38
  • Steven McNeely AR Senate District 29
  • Rep. Jeanne McNeill PA House District 133
  • Sen. Juan Mendez AZ Senate District 26
  • JoAnna Mendoza AZ Senate District 11
  • Sen. Jose Menendez TX Senate District 26
  • Rep. Peter Merideth MO House District 80
  • Mindi Messmer NH Executive Council District 3
  • Rep. Graig Meyer* NC House District 50
  • Len Meyers VA House District 81
  • Rep. Dafna Michaelson Jenet CO House District 30
  • Rep. David Michel CT House District 146
  • Rep. Carl Mickens MS House District 42
  • Phil Miller IA House District 82
  • Rep. Larry Miller TN House District 88
  • Sen. Joshua Miller* RI Senate District 28
  • Sen. Vic Miller KS Senate District 18
  • Matthew Miller MI Senate District 18
  • Sen. Rebecca Millett* ME Senate District 29
  • Rep. Ina Minjarez TX House District 124
  • Sen. Dave Miramant* ME Senate District 12
  • Rep. Jessica Miranda OH House District 28
  • Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell OR House District 32
  • Ann Marie Mitchell PA House District 178
  • Celina Montoya TX House District 121
  • Phil Moore FL House District 53
  • Rep. JA Moore SC House District 15
  • Rep. Rodney Moore* NC House District 99
  • Rep. Kathy Wolfe Moore KS House District 36
  • Ryan Morales FL House District 32
  • Emmanuel Morel* FL Palm Beach County Commission
  • Sen. Dominick Moreno* CO Senate District 21
  • Rep. Marcia Morey* NC House District 30
  • Sen. Jon Morgan NH Senate District 23
  • Rep. Judy Morgan MO House District 24
  • Marcia Morgan NC House District 19
  • Rep. Shane Morigeau MT House District 95
  • Elizabeth Moro PA US House District 7
  • Christine Morse MI House District 61
  • Darryl Moss NC House District 2
  • Sen. Jeremy Moss MI Senate District 11
  • Rep. Carol Moss UT House District 37
  • Kris Mueller Merrimack County Democratic Committee Chairman
  • Martha Mugler VA House District 91
  • Rep. Mary Jane Mulligan NH House Grafton 12
  • Del. Mike Mullin* VA House District 93
  • Rep. Connie Munk NV Assembly District 4
  • Rep. Nancy Murphy NH House Hillsborough 21
  • Rep. Megan Murray NH House Hillsborough 22
  • Rep. Garrett Muscatel NH House Grafton 12
  • Rep. Mary Mushinsky CT House District 85
  • Rep. LaKeshia Myers WI Assembly District 12
  • Wisam Naoum MI House District 30
  • Rep. Cindy Neighbor KS House District 18
  • Rep. Marvin Nelson* ND House District 9
  • Napoleon Nelson PA House District 154
  • Sen. Reynold Nesiba* SD Senate District 15
  • Rep. Greta Neubauer WI Assembly District 66
  • Rep. Tram Nguyen MA House 18th Essex
  • Emily Bunch Nicholson NC House District 1
  • Sen. Wiley Nickel NC Senate District 16
  • Jeffrey Nolish MI House District 4
  • Rep. Michael O’Brien OH House District 64
  • Sen. Richard Ojeda WV Senate District 7
  • Rep. Andrea Olsen* MT House District 100
  • Rep. Liz Olson MN House District 7B
  • Rep. Anika Tene Omphroy FL House District 95
  • Dan O’Neil MI House District 104
  • Angie Nixon FL House District 14
  • Rep. KC Ohaebosim KS House District 89
  • Rep. Andrea Olsen MT House 100
  • Rep. Tod Ohnstad WI Assembly District 65
  • Sen. Nan Orrock* GA Senate District 36
  • Rep. Danielle Friel Otten PA House District 155
  • Rep. Jarrod Ousley KS House District 24
  • Rep. Orlando Paden MS House District 26
  • Rep. Kristy Pagan MI House District 21
  • Rep. Brett Parker KS House District 29
  • Sen. Kevin Parker NY Senate District 21
  • Lisa Pavlock MT House District 93
  • Sen. Dennis Parrett KY District 10
  • Rep. Jennifer Pawlik AZ House District 17
  • Rep. Marvin Pendarvis SC House District 113
  • Rep. Zac Perry MT House District 03
  • Sen. Karen Carter Peterson LA Senate District 5
  • Jackson Pethtal NC House District 99
  • Sen. Pat Pettey KS Senate District 6
  • Andrea Phillips IA House District 37
  • Rep. Dean Phillips* MN US House District 3
  • Lewie Phillips NC House District 81
  • Nick Pisciottano PA House District 38
  • Chokwe K.K. Pitchford II MI House District 79
  • Rep. Laurie Pohutsky MI House District 19
  • Sen. Dayna Polehanki MI Senate District 7
  • Sen. Gerald Ortiz y Pino* NM Senate District 12
  • Rep. David Pinto MN House District 64B
  • Rep. Gerry Pollet* WA House District 46
  • Rep. Cindy Polo FL House District 103
  • Rep. Tina Polsky FL House District 81
  • Sen. J.P. Pomnichowski MT Senate District 33
  • Marcus Ponce de Leon Manchester NH Ward 5 Alderman
  • Rep. Christopher Pope MT House District 65
  • Brian Popiel MT House District 64
  • Melanie Porras FL House District 105
  • Rep. Gregory Porter IN House District 96
  • Mari-Lynn Poskin KS House District 20
  • Rep. Jeff Pittman KS House District 41
  • Rep. Daryl L. Porter MS House District 98
  • Sen. Bobby Powell FL Senate District 30
  • Rep. Debo Powers MT House District 3
  • Robert Prah Jr. PA House District 58
  • Min. Leader Todd Prichard IA House District 52
  • Rep. Cherrish Pryor IN House District 94
  • Julia Pulver MI House District 39
  • Ranjeev Puri MI House District 21
  • Brandon Puttbrese TN House District 19
  • Min. Leader Crystal Quade MO House District 132
  • Rep. Joe Sam Queen NC House District 119
  • Sen. Martín Quezada AZ Senate District 29
  • Nicole Quick NC House District 59
  • Rep. Chris Rabb* PA House District 200
  • Min. Floor Leader Yousef Rabhi MI House District 53
  • Rep. Barbara Rachelson* VT House Chittenden 6-6
  • Rep. Julie Radhakrishnan NH House Hillsborough 22
  • Joseph Rafferty Jr ME Senate District 34
  • Raza Rahman TX House District 14
  • Matt Rains MT House District 22
  • Rep. Delia Ramirez IL House District 4
  • Willie Randall* VA House District 100
  • Melissa Ransom FL Nassau County School Board
  • Rep. Trish Ranson OK House District 34
  • Rep. Sam Rasoul VA House District 11
  • Rep. Josie Raymond KY House District 31
  • Rep. Ellen Read NH House Rock 17
  • Rep. Harry Readshaw PA House District 36
  • Rep. Mara Candelaria Reardon IN House District 12
  • Rep. Kristine Reeves WA House District 30
  • Rep. Aaron Regunberg* RI House District 4
  • Del. David Reid* VA House, District 32
  • Melanie Renfrew-Hebert House Hillsborough 6
  • James Rexford KS House District 121
  • Rep. Geraldo Reyes Jr. CT House District 75
  • Rep. Thomas Reynolds MS House District 33
  • Rep. Cecilia Rich NH House Strafford 18
  • Rep. Bobbie Richardson* NC House District 7
  • Steve Riddell TX House District 92
  • Rep. Cole Riel NH House Hillsborough 6
  • Kris Rixon NC House District 9
  • Sen. Gladys Robinson NC Senate District 28
  • Brittney Rodas PA House District 105
  • Rep. Diego Rodriguez AZ House District 27
  • Adam Rodriguez PA House 189
  • Rep. James Roebuck PA House District 188
  • Rep. John Rogers OH House District 60
  • Rep. Angela Romero UT House District 26
  • Rep. Christopher Rosario CT House District 128
  • David Rose-Carmack* VA House District 83
  • Rep. Tracey Rosebud MS House District 30
  • Rep. Jon Rosenthal TX House District 135
  • Sen. Cindy Rosenwald NH Senate District 13
  • Ronnie Ross VA Senate District 27
  • David Rowland MI House District 65
  • Assemb. Nily Rozic NY Assembly District 25
  • Brandon Rue MS House District 102
  • Rep. Susan Ruiz KS House District 23
  • Rep. Tyson Runningwolf MT House District 16
  • Rep. Denny Ruprecht NH House Grafton 15
  • Margaret Rushton Brookline At Large Delegate
  • Rep. Ray Russell NC House District 93
  • Rep. Allison Russo OH House District 24
  • Rep. Marilyn Ryan MT House District 99
  • Rep. Johnny Rye AR House District 54
  • Rep. Deane Rykerson* ME House District 1
  • Rep. Cindy Ryu WA House District 32
  • Eric Sabin MI House District 85
  • Rep. Warwick Sabin AR House District 33
  • Rep. Matt Sain MO House District 14
  • Sen. Julia Salazar NY Senate District 18
  • Rep. Athena Salman AZ House District 26
  • Muhammad Salman Rais MI House District 93
  • Jennifer Samuels AZ House District 15
  • Sen. Heather Sanborn ME Senate District 28
  • Sen. Linda Sanborn ME Senate District 30
  • Rep. Bobby Sanchez CT House District 25
  • Aisha Sanders MS House District 96
  • Rep. Hilda E. Santiago CT House District 84
  • Rep. Melissa Sargent WI Assembly District 48
  • Rep. Debra Sarinana* NM House District 21
  • Min. Leader Tom Sawyer KS House District 95
  • Tim Schaiberger MI House District 103
  • Rhonda Schandevel NC House District 118
  • Rep. Michael Schlossberg* PA House District 132
  • Min. Leader Casey Schreiner MT House District 26
  • Rebecca Schroeder ID House District 4
  • Rep. Jennifer Schultz* MN House District 7
  • Joana Scholtz KS House District 40
  • Rep. Kris Schultz NH House Merrimack 18
  • Sarah Schulz MI House District 98
  • Angela Justus Schweller KS House District 14
  • Tobias Schlingensiepen KS Senate 18
  • Judy Schwiebert AZ House District 20
  • Josh Seckinger MT House District 64
  • Caroline Self AL State Senate District 1
  • Wendy Sellars NC House District 80
  • Robin Shackleford IN House District 98
  • Mona Shand MI House District 42
  • Randi Shenkman, MA Belchertown School Committee
  • Sen. Tom Sherman NH Senate District 24
  • Gary Shipman NC House District 20
  • Lissa Geiger Shulman PA House District 30
  • Jerry Sias MI House District 89
  • Del. Mark Sickles VA House District 43
  • Rep. Alan Silvia MA House District 7th Bristol
  • Rep. Krystle Simmons SC House District 117
  • Tom Simmons NC House District 17
  • Alisa Simmons TX House District 94
  • Sen. Sarita Simmons MS Senate District 13
  • Lowell Simon NC House District 52
  • Shelly Simonds VA House District 94
  • Rep. Jonathan Singer CO House District 11
  • Rep. Christine Sinicki WI Assembly District 20
  • Rep. Emily Sirota CO House District 9
  • Emily Skopov PA House District 28
  • Joanna Bryn Smith PA House District 120
  • Rep. Elaine Smith ID House District 29B
  • Rep. Kandie Smith NC House District 8
  • Patty Smith PA House District 104
  • Evans Smith FL House District 26
  • Rep. Raymond Smith NC House District 21
  • Virginia Mae Smith VA Senate District 15
  • Rep. Marc Snyder CO House District 18
  • Rep. Patrick Snyder WI Assembly District 85
  • Rep. Lisa Sobecki OH House District 45
  • Rep. Janeen Sollman OR House District 30
  • Austin Songer* IL US House District 6
  • Rep. Maria Sorolis KY House District 48
  • Rep. Chris Soto* CT House District 39
  • Rep. Bill Sowerby MI House District 31
  • Cathy Spahr PA House District 160
  • Gary Spillane PA House District 144
  • Rep. Mark Spreitzer WI Assembly District 45
  • Rep. Art Staed* IA House District 66
  • Stephanie Stahl Hamilton AZ House District 10
  • Eric Stamps VA House District 14
  • Nicholas Stankevich* NY US House District 27
  • Paul Stapleton-Smith AZ House District 10
  • Ryan Starzyk AZ Senate District 24
  • Rep. Anne Stava-Murray IL House District 81
  • Aimy Steele NC House District 82
  • Sen. Victoria Steele AZ Senate District 9
  • Krystal Steinmetz MT House District 28
  • Rep. Martha Stevens MO House District 46
  • Rep. Thomas Stevens* VT House Washington Chittenden District
  • Rep. Cherlynn Stevenson KY House District 88
  • Krystal Steinmetz MT House District 28
  • Rep. Andrew Stoddar UT House District 44
  • Rep. Jerry Stogsdill KS House District 21
  • Rep. Rufus Straughter MS House District 51
  • Pat Strong NY Senate District 46
  • Rep. Valerie Stuart* VT House Brattleboro 2-1
  • Donald Stuckey II MI House District 9
  • Rep. Lisa Subeck* WI Assembly District 78
  • Rep. Linda Joy Sullivan VT House Bennington-Rutland
  • Rep. Vanessa Summer IN House District 99
  • Ken Summers MI House District 110
  • Rep. Zakiya Summers MS House District 68
  • Sen. Dinah Sykes KS Senate District 21
  • Rep. Kathy Sykes* MS House District 70
  • Sen. Vernon Sykes OH Senate District 28
  • Sen. Annette Taddeo FL Senate District 40
  • Mavis Taintor VA House District 33
  • Rep. James Talarico TX House District 52
  • Donte Tanner* VA House, District 40
  • Del. Jimmy Tarlau* MD House District 47A
  • Rep. Joe Tate MI House District 2
  • Jasmine Taylor MT House District 22
  • Rep. Joe Taylor* IN House District 7
  • Rep. Evelyn Terry NC House District 71
  • Shawn D. Terry TX House Disctrict 108
  • Rep. Ivory Thigpen SC House District 79
  • Sen. Joseph Thomas MS Senate District 22
  • Sen. Kevin Thomas NY Senate District 6
  • Brandon Thomas TN House District 49
  • Rep. Dwayne Thompson TN House District 96
  • Rep. Senfronia Thompson TX House District 141
  • Rep. Cody Thompson WV House District 43
  • Rep. Rickey Thompson MS House District 16
  • Linda Thompson-Gonzalez FL House 93
  • Rep. Liz Thomson NM House District 24
  • Gabriel Thorn* CO House District 5
  • Sen. Perry Thurston FL Senate District 33
  • Rep. Brianna Titone CO House District 27
  • Stephen Trimble AK House District 22
  • Rep. Carlos Tobon RI House District 58
  • Fmr. Min. Leader David Toscano VA House District 57
  • Cleo L. Townsend Jr. FL House District 58
  • Del. Kathy Tran* VA House, District 42
  • Rep. Chris Tuck AK House 23
  • Sen. Angela Turner-Ford MS Senate District 16
  • Del. Cheryl Turpin* VA House, District 85
  • Bev Uhlenhake ME Senate District 8
  • Rep. Sarah Unsicker* MO House District 91
  • Rep. Terrence Upchurch OH House District 10
  • Briana Urbina MD US House District 5
  • Rep. Mark Vallone NH House Rockingham 9
  • Robert Van Kirk MI House District 77
  • Council Member Alan Vandersloot* PA West York Borough Council
  • Del. Schuyler VanValkenburg* VA House, District 72
  • Rep. Edwin Vargas CT House District 6
  • Rep. Celina Villanueva IL House District 21
  • Sen. Eloise Vitelli ME Senate District 23
  • Rep. Julie von Haefen NC House District 36
  • Cathy von Hassel-Davies NC House District 64
  • Sen. Zach Wahls IA Senate District 37
  • Michael Brandon Wade VA House District 91
  • Sen. Jeff Waldstreicher* MD Senate District 18
  • Rep. Jonathan Wallace* GA House District 119
  • Jim Ward KS House District 86
  • Sen. Mary Ware KS Senate District 25
  • Rep. Freda Warfield KS House District 58
  • Kristee Watson NV Assembly District 22
  • Rep. Percy Watson MS House District 103
  • Sen. David Watters NH Senate District 4
  • Del. Vivian Watts VA House District 39
  • Rep. Howard Watts NV Assembly District 15
  • Rep. Jennifer Webb FL House District 69
  • Rep. Joe Webster PA House District 150
  • Steve Weichert AZ Senate District 17
  • Rep. Virgil Weigel KS House District 56
  • Rep. Elizabeth Weight* UT House District 31
  • Sen. Todd Weiler UT Senate District 23
  • Rep. Casey Weinstein OH House District 37
  • Ronald Wesson NC House District 1
  • Rep. Maurice West IL House District 67
  • Rep. Thomas West* OH House District 49
  • Brianna Westbrook AZ Senate District 22
  • Donald Westerhausen IN House District 5
  • Rep. Buddy Wheatley KY House District 36
  • Rep. Mark Wheatley UT House District 35
  • Abigail Wheeler MI House District 66
  • Rep. David Whitaker AR House District 85
  • Thomas Whitener MI House District 61
  • Raina Whiting* HI House District 3
  • Rep. Karen Whitsett MI House District 9
  • Dan Whitten NC House District 15
  • Karen Canaday Whitlock NM House District 38
  • Claudette Williams PA House District 176
  • Rep. Rob Wiederstein KY House District 11
  • Kathy Wiejaczka MI House District 101
  • Rodney Willett VA House District 73
  • Rep. Kermit Williams* NH House Hillsborough 4
  • Sen. Nikema Williams GA Senate District 39
  • Keke Williams TX House District 54
  • Rep. Sonya Williams-Barnes MS House District 119
  • Rep. Shelly Willingham* NC House District 23
  • Rep. Lisa Willner KY House District 35
  • Rep. Cindy Winckler IA House District 90
  • Laura Winn MI House District 24
  • Council Member Braxton Winston* NC Charlotte City Council
  • Sen. Faith Winter* CO Senate District 24
  • Rep. Susan Wismer* SD House District 1
  • Rep. Robert Wittenberg* MI House District 27
  • Rep. Angela Witwer MI House District 71
  • Rachel Willis KS Senate 20
  • Rep. Brandon Woodard KS House District 30
  • Sen. Mike Woodard* NC Senate District 22
  • Rep. Stephen Woodcock NH House Carroll 2
  • Rep. Tom Woods MT House District 62
  • Jennifer Woofter VA House District 22
  • Adam Wright NC House District 35
  • Rep. Bonnie Wright NH House Rockingham 8
  • Rep. Rui Xu KS House District 25
  • Rep. David Yacovone* VT House Lamoille-Washington
  • Rep. Michael Yantachka* VT House Chittenden 4-1
  • Min. Leader Jeff Yarbro TN Senate District 21
  • Rep. Stephanie Yeager KS House District 96
  • Rep. Shanda Yates MS House District 64
  • Shanda Yates MS House District 64
  • Kathryn York MS Senate District 8
  • Del. Karen Lewis Young* MD House District 3A
  • Rep. Charles Young MS House District 82
  • Gail Young NC House District 83
  • Sen. George Young, Sr. OK Senate District 48
  • H. Dean Zajic KS House District 18
  • Rep. Erin Zwiener TX House District 45
  • * denotes Founding Signer

SIGN THE PLEDGE TO
ACHIEVE AMERICA’S GOALS:

I support America’s Goals. By signing below, I pledge to advocate for these goals, and work to achieve these targets in my state by 2030 or sooner.

1. Good Jobs

1.a 100% of jobs pay a livable wage for all job seekers
1.b Paid family, vacation and sick leave for 100% of jobs
1.c Protect labor rights and increase worker representation

2. Affordable Quality Healthcare

2.a Universal, affordable health coverage
with a cap on out-of-pocket expenses
2.b Life expectancy of at least 84 years
2.c End hunger for 100% of households

3. Investing in Children

3.a 100% completion of quality K-12 education
3.b Path to higher education, including technical training, without debt for 100% of students
3.c Early childhood education and services for 100% of children

4. Empowering People Over Special Interests

4.a Limit corporate special interest spending in politics
4.b At least 70% voter participation and fair legislative districts
4.c Personal control for everyone over their private online data

5. Equal Opportunity for All

5.a Equal pay for equal work regardless
of gender or race
5.b End mass incarceration
5.c Freedom from ethnic and racial profiling
for everyone

6. Sustainable Infrastructure, Resilience,
and Innovation

6.a 100% of roads, bridges, railways, airports,
seaports, levees, and dams in good repair
6.b Plans to make every community resilient
against natural disasters
6.c Enhance scientific research and
technological capabilities

7. Clean Air, Water, and Energy

7.a All new energy investments in clean,
safe energy
7.b Clean air and water for every community
7.c Big polluters pay 100% of damages
from pollution

I hereby pledge to advocate for these goals, and work to achieve these targets in my state by 2030 or sooner.